Chaank Armaments is experimenting with the ultimate fighting machine which is part human - part machine. So far, the Hardman project has been unreliable and has killed a number of innocent people. The genius behind this project is Jack who lives in a world of models, toys and magazines. When he is fired by Cale for killing a few corporate officers, he unleashes the ultimate killing machine called the 'Warbeast' against Cale and those who would help her.
Directing | Stephen Norrington | Director |
Writing | Stephen Norrington | Writer |
Production | Dominic Anciano | Producer |
Production | Beth Charkham | Casting |
Sound | Crispin Merrell | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Collie | Costume Design |
Directing | Elizabeth West | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Metcalfe | Camera Operator |
Camera | John de Borman | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Ward | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sally Goldberg | Animation |
Camera | John de Borman | Director of Photography |
Production | Jim Beach | Executive Producer |
Editing | Paul Endacott | Editor |
Art | Sue Whitaker | Art Direction |
Art | Chris Edwards | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Boni | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dave Elsey | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Hedgcock | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Cunningham | Tattoo Designer |
Directing | Kieron Phipps | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Oscar Beuselinck | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tim Youngman | Property Master |
Art | Richard Van Den Bergh | Set Dresser |
Camera | Roger Bonnici | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Clive Noakes | Color Grading |
Editing | John Sellars | Colorist |
Editing | Jason Wheeler | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Sylvia Wheeler | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Graham Riddell | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Graham Aikman | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Peter Hutchinson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Lacey | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Colin Codner | Boom Operator |
Sound | Pauline Griffiths | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jenny Lee Wright | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Kelly | Foley Editor |
Sound | Rudi Buckle | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Nainita Desai | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mike Wood | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael A. Carter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Otto Snel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Tayler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick M. Griffith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Tony Haynes | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Lisa Lloyd | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Jasper Fforde | Focus Puller |
Camera | Ron Turowski | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Stephen Hutchinson | Special Effects Technician |
Production | David Kerney | Production Accountant |
Production | Joyce Turner | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anna Lisa Seccombe | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Allen | Sound Designer |