After serving prison time for a self-defense killing, Sailor Ripley reunites with girlfriend Lula Fortune. Lula's mother, Marietta, desperate to keep them apart, hires a hitman to kill Sailor. But he finds a whole new set of troubles when he and Bobby Peru, an old buddy who's also out to get Sailor, try to rob a store. When Sailor lands in jail yet again, the young lovers appear further than ever from the shared life they covet.
Production | Sigurjón Sighvatsson | Producer |
Production | Steve Golin | Producer |
Production | Monty Montgomery | Producer |
Writing | David Lynch | Screenplay |
Camera | Frederick Elmes | Director of Photography |
Directing | David Lynch | Director |
Production | Johanna Ray | Casting |
Editing | Duwayne Dunham | Editor |
Crew | Mira Tweti | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Production | Michael Kuhn | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Stofsky | Costume Design |
Art | Patricia Norris | Production Design |
Crew | Jeff Smolek | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mary Sweeney | Script Supervisor |
Production | Kool Marder | Production Manager |
Crew | Dan Brizendine | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John Yarbrough | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Neil Summers | Stunts |
Crew | Orwin C. Harvey | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Directing | Margaux Mackay | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charles Myers | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Terhune | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Garrett | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Dandridge | Stunts |
Directing | Steven Hirsch | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Wally Rose | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Michael Roth | Stunts |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Crew | Bernie Pock | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Ceballos | Stunts |
Crew | Roydon Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Hannah Kozak | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Directing | W. Thomas Snyder | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Cheryl Kurk | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Deepak Nayar | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | John Carney | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jules Labarthe | Electrician |
Lighting | Kim Kono | Electrician |
Crew | Don Power | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Camera | Irv Katz | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Marion C. Weimer-Mirley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Frank Silva | Property Master |
Lighting | David Dubois | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Malcolm Doran II | Grip |
Art | Kenneth Berg | Construction Foreman |
Crew | J.K. Nageldinger | Carpenter |
Art | Deborah Winship | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Bühler | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Katherine M. Butler | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | John Wentworth | Sound Effects Designer |
Camera | George A. Hock | Grip |
Camera | Cobie Fair | Grip |
Art | David A. Carpender | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Paul Hauser | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Lazzara | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Randy Ratliff | Grip |
Art | Nancy Martinelli | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Charles Armstrong | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Renton-Paul Medcalf | Grip |
Camera | Corwin A. Bibb | Grip |
Sound | James Intveld | Vocal Coach |
Sound | Rob Scott | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Patrick Reddish | Gaffer |
Camera | Rob Sweeney | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stuart Abramson | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Curtis Bradford | Grip |
Camera | Ken Wheeland | Grip |
Crew | Gretchen Armstrong | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Dellavalle | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Production | Marjorie Webster | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Kurek Ashley | Grip |
Crew | Leslie Weimer | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Reed | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Kuttner | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Shore | Key Grip |
Crew | Paul Burge | Carpenter |
Sound | Jon Huck | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | John Vecchio | Electrician |
Lighting | Bruce McCleery | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Steve Alessi | Grip |
Camera | Kimberly Wright | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | David B. Miller | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Chris Kiperman | Grip |
Crew | Kimberley Vashiell | Choreographer |
Production | Eric DaRe | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Mary Sweeney | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mike Clark | Driver |
Editing | Jenny Hicks | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dean Anthony | Extras Casting |
Crew | Carol Autenrieth | Driver |
Crew | Russ Tolliver | Driver |
Editing | Deborah Gavlak | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Mann | Driver |
Crew | Thomas P. Donovan | Driver |
Editing | Brian Berdan | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Allan Tietjen | Driver |
Crew | Darwin Joston | Driver |
Production | Kimberly Edwards | Production Accountant |
Production | Bob Shapiro | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Allan W. Herendeen | Driver |
Crew | Shawn Solomon | Driver |
Sound | John Verbeck | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John Nutt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jenny Oznowicz | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rob Fruchtman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ken Fischer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kristen Gerstner | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Luis Colina | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Donna Jaffe | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Slusser | Music Editor |
Sound | Kim Cascone | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Susan Sanford | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Luis Lara | Catering |
Editing | Vivian Hengsteler | Negative Cutter |
Art | Adam Morris | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Richard Murken | Key Production Assistant |
Sound | G. Marq Roswell | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Chandler | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Recordist |
Production | Robin Ginsberg | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Christy Fiero | Production Assistant |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bruce Loeb | Security |
Art | Leonardo | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Maurice Lospinoso | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Ute Leonhardt | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Susan Carney | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Brian Steward | Production Assistant |
Art | Roger L.C. Williams | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Christopher Stone | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Mara J. Lee | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Consultant |
Production | Danielle Liekefet | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Heidrun Reshöft | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Eric L. Roberts | Craft Service |
Production | Robert A. Neft | Production Assistant |
Sound | Catherine Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jon Huck | Music Consultant |
Crew | Jon Juhlin | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Crew | Alessandro Rossellini | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Barry Gifford | Novel |