Realizing that her unknown biological father is probably alive, Sofia leaves behind a degrading and humiliating life and embarks on a journey with her naive half-sister Olivia, both girls hoping to find the caring father figure they so desperately need.
Directing | René Frelle Petersen | Director |
Writing | René Frelle Petersen | Writer |
Writing | René Frelle Petersen | Story |
Production | René Frelle Petersen | Executive Producer |
Crew | Karen Baumbach | Thanks |
Crew | Sven Clausen | Thanks |
Crew | Karen Maarbjerg | Thanks |
Crew | Lars Wissing | Thanks |
Art | Daniel Shailesh | Title Designer |
Crew | Flemming Berg | Additional Music |
Sound | Johanna Bolin | Musician |
Sound | Anna Egholm | Musician |
Sound | Jun Hansen | Musician |
Sound | Jenny Lüning | Musician |
Sound | Marc Casanovas | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Lotte Bergstrøm | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Benjamin Binderup | Editor |
Editing | Simon Lytting | Colorist |
Camera | Rasmus Wittrup | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Irene Albertsen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Henrik Arnrød | Production Runner |
Production | Marie Christensen | Production Runner |
Production | Mie Frejo Copsø | Production Assistant |
Production | Amalie Moltke Kristensen | Production Assistant |
Production | Mette Matthiessen | Production Assistant |
Production | Henning Valin Jakobsen | Casting |
Production | Tommy Duus | Extras Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Mikkel T. Bentzen | Lighting Design |
Lighting | Ole B. Christensen | Lighting Design |
Lighting | Janus Hajslund | Gaffer |
Camera | Mike Kollöffel | Still Photographer |
Camera | Neffi Kristensen | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Anne Skamris | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Anne Skamris | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Dennis Albrethsen | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lars Werner Nielsen Lalo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rune Holberg | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mathias Dehn Middelhart | Sound |
Sound | Tobias Lukassen | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Kevin Koch | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Koch | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nino Jacobsen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Kenneth Andersen | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mathilde Kjær Bang | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Josefine Else Larsen | Props |
Art | Louise Rathje | Props |
Art | Charlotte Madsen | Props |
Production | Karina Kirkeby | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Helle Nielsen | Costume Design |
Art | Sarah Maria Fritsche | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Mille Merian Thybo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathilde Kjær Bang | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Editing | Carsten Søsted | Editor |
Sound | Benjamin de Murashkin | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Lars Reinholdt | Director of Photography |
Production | Andreas Bo Pedersen | Executive Producer |
Production | Nikolaj Sonqvist | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Marco Lorenzen | Producer |