Big money artists and mega-collectors pay a high price when art collides with commerce. After a series of paintings by an unknown artist are discovered, a supernatural force enacts revenge on those who have allowed their greed to get in the way of art.
Directing | Dan Gilroy | Director |
Production | Jennifer Fox | Producer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Kela Wong | Makeup Artist |
Production | Donald Sparks | Associate Producer |
Art | Christa Munro | Art Direction |
Directing | Peter Dress | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Donald Sparks | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mike Smith | Second Unit Director |
Art | David Smith | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Summerville | Costume Design |
Production | Betsy Danbury | Executive Producer |
Sound | Buck Sanders | Original Music Composer |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Production | David Feinsilber | Associate Producer |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Department Head |
Art | James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Rachel Lautzenheiser | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Nic Ratner | Music Editor |
Art | Michael A. Truesdale | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Matteo | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Saeri Lee | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ai Nakata | Hairstylist |
Production | Dixie Webster | Extras Casting |
Sound | Lisa Simpson | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan McDonald | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Haney | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Aulisi | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Houri Mahserejian | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Ollie | Costumer |
Production | Sorta Lim | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Sound | José Antonio García | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Michael Vines | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Arieana Mussenden | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aubrey Marie | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Leigh Jonte | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Julie Feiner | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Art | Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Art | Canada Johanna Gordon | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Rebecca R. Ryan | Production Accountant |
Crew | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Malanie J. Romero | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Chris Moseley | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Kevin Hickman | Additional Editor |
Editing | Corry Seeholzer | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Greg Papalia | Set Designer |
Crew | Roxanne Dorman | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Erik L. Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Deva Anderson | Music Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Blau | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mila Hermanovski | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Elizabeth Brown | Casting Associate |
Camera | Claudette Barius | Still Photographer |
Camera | Larissa Supplitt | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Centrella | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Art | Alison Sadler | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Wright | Hairstylist |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Betsy Danbury | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Krystina Figg | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Cigliano | Costumer |
Directing | Susan Malerstein | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | John R. Manocchia | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Daniel Kepler | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | John Simpson | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Designer |
Writing | Dan Gilroy | Writer |
Visual Effects | Peter Steffan | VFX Artist |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunt Double |