Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Production | Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Writer |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Nena Smarz | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Jennifer Lipson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Production | Artist W. Robinson | Associate Producer |
Production | Sam Mercer | Executive Producer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Art | Butch West | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Alex Cameron | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Baker | Set Costumer |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Craig Hammack | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Debra Brown | Choreographer |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Vaclav Sramek | Editorial Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Production | Jennifer Conroy | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Raiano | Set Costumer |
Crew | Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Curt I. Miyashiro | CG Supervisor |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Crew | Rocky Quiroz | Cableman |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Crew | Ian Christie | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Glenn Karpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Crew | Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Set Costumer |
Crew | Thomas Zils | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Laura Denicke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Carl N. Frederick | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Hoffmeister | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Nicolas Anastassiou | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jorge J. Gonzalez | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tia Marshall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Nigel Sumner | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mary Kim | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Patrick Myers | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Goldman | Sequence Supervisor |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jeffrey Benedict | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Raul Essig | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Gaffer |
Crew | Doug Smythe | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Hayden Landis | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Production | James Traynor | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Ryšavá | Set Costumer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Editing | Nick Conti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Sean MacKenzie | Sequence Supervisor |
Writing | Mary Shelley | Characters |
Editing | Brano Danis | Colorist |
Production | Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Crew | Steve LaPorte | Key Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jordan Wilby | Intern |
Production | Katherine Farrar | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Erin King | Rotoscoping Artist |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Michael Keller | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Christine Castellano | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Michal Krbeček | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Lukáš Líbal | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Jon Danniells | Assistant Decorator |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Leslie Fulton | Lead Animator |
Editing | Ray Bushey III | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jimmy Edwards | Fight Choreographer |
Production | David Romano | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Terry R. Owens | Production Driver |
Camera | Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gary A. Beaird | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Production | Faith Allbeson | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Janette Evans | Accountant |
Production | Justin Hamilton Salem | Key Set Production Assistant |
Art | Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Ryan Arndt | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Tucker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Camera | Kevin Britton | Camera Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sean Apple | Digital Compositor |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Kelly E. Norris | Production Secretary |
Crew | Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | Receptionist |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Petr Skvor | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Florent Andorra | CG Artist |
Production | Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Production | Kristen Leigh Branan | Head of Production |
Production | Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Crew | Bryan Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Simon Murton | Concept Artist |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Richard Castro | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Kyle Carden | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Boban Dvorak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Kevin Roy | Additional Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Bailey | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Carole Humphreys | Second Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Characters |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunt Double |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunt Double |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Horáček | Stunts |