A fearless Secret Service agent will stop at nothing to bring down the counterfeiter who killed his partner.
Editing | M. Scott Smith | Editor |
Writing | William Friedkin | Screenplay |
Directing | William Friedkin | Director |
Writing | Gerald Petievich | Novel |
Production | Samuel Schulman | Executive Producer |
Production | Irving H. Levin | Producer |
Camera | Robby Müller | Director of Photography |
Writing | Gerald Petievich | Screenplay |
Sound | Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Lilly Kilvert | Production Design |
Directing | Jackie Saunders | Script Supervisor |
Art | Dins W. W. Danielsen | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Buddy Cone | Art Direction |
Art | Cricket Rowland | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie DeSanto | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Robert D. Yeoman | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Lighting | Jack English | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda M. Bass | Costume Design |
Camera | Jane O'Neal | Still Photographer |
Crew | Phil Cory | Special Effects |
Sound | Jeff Bushelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sergio Reyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Robert Weiner | Casting |
Sound | Louis L. Edemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hairstylist |
Sound | Mike Dobie | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Lesli Linka Glatter | Choreographer |
Production | Gary M. Zuckerbrod | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jim Fitzpatrick | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Gary Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Frank Viviano | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Dawn | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jean-Louis Ducarme | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Rodger Pardee | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Bud S. Smith | Supervising Editor |
Production | Bud S. Smith | Co-Producer |
Directing | Bud S. Smith | Second Unit Director |
Production | John J. Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Charles Myers | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Pat E. Johnson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Jere Huggins | Additional Editing |
Art | Richard K. Hummel | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Portia Iverson | Assistant Set Decoration |
Directing | Bob Roe | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Richard M. Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Bass | Stunts |
Crew | Billy Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Jeb Stuart Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | David Carlton | Stunts |
Crew | John Casino | Stunts |
Crew | William H. Burton Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Ciarfalio | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Colbert | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Chong | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Connors | Stunts |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Clarke Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Culbertson | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Jay C. Currin | Stunts |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Justin De Rosa | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Felix | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Green | Stunts |
Crew | Glory Fioramonti | Stunts |
Crew | Orwin C. Harvey | Stunts |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Crew | Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | Hugh Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Keegan | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Pat McGroarty | Stunts |
Crew | Charley Morgan | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Randall | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Conrad Pochron | Stunts |
Crew | Dar Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Vernon Rieta | Stunts |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Saniger | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Tellez | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Editing | Sonny Baskin | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Joe Mosca | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jill Smith | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dianne Mapp-Cheek | Production Coordinator |
Art | John Stadelman | Set Dresser |
Art | Jon Hutman | Set Dresser |
Production | Michael Healy | Location Manager |
Production | Michael Helfand | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Greg Gardiner | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Scott Guthrie | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Bob Field | Electrician |
Lighting | Kevin Galbraith | Electrician |
Camera | Robert K. Feldmann | Key Grip |
Camera | Les Percy | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Bill Guerre | Grip |
Camera | Tim Moore | Grip |
Crew | Jeff F. Renfro | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Richard M. Brasic | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Olivia Varnado | Transportation Captain |
Production | Betsy Oliver Luhrsen | Production Secretary |
Editing | Richard Ritchie | Color Timer |
Editing | Aubrey Head | Color Timer |
Sound | Nick Feldman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Wang Chung | Original Music Composer |