As the countdown to graduation begins, students at Osborne High are being stalked by a maniac intent on exposing their darkest secrets to the entire town, terrorizing victims while wearing a life-like mask of their own face. With a mysterious past of her own, Makani and her friends must discover the killer's identity before they become victims themselves.
Production | James Wan | Producer |
Writing | Henry Gayden | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Clear | Producer |
Production | Dan Cohen | Producer |
Production | Shawn Levy | Producer |
Writing | Stephanie Perkins | Novel |
Directing | Patrick Brice | Director |
Production | Emily Morris | Executive Producer |
Production | Judson Scott | Executive Producer |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Executive Producer |
Production | James Bitonti | Associate Producer |
Camera | Jeff Cutter | Director of Photography |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting |
Sound | Zachary Dawes | Music |
Editing | Michel Aller | Editor |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Director |
Art | William Arnold | Production Design |
Art | Eli Best | Art Direction |
Art | Rachel Robinson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Pitts | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | David Crawford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jori Woodman | Costume Design |
Sound | Andy Hay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy Hay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Chow | Hair Department Head |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Adam Folk | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Manager |
Directing | James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Benjamin Cairns | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jonathan MacPherson | Second Unit Director |
Directing | David Scott Thomson | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Kevin Cockell | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kate Farnan | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Gorman | On Set Dresser |
Art | Mike Lilley | Graphic Designer |
Art | Rohan Lyal | Head Greensman |
Art | Stephanie Seidle | Set Buyer |
Art | Ronnie Werneburg | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Baird | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Karina Rezhevska | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Paul Benjamin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Colton Friesen | Special Effects |
Crew | Vishal Chauhan | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Yuting Chen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jason Colthrust | Visual Effects |
Crew | Jody Fedele | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Utkarsh Gupta | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan MacPherson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Maria Mira | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kapil Prajapati | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Pratik Redkar | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jose Andres Romero | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sarika Salian | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Aude Vitrant | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Katherina Walpulski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cleiton Wiggers Werncke | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Adiam Haddish Asrat | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kirstyn König | Stunt Double |
Crew | Donavin Kuhl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Maya Macatumpag | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marie Marolle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rochelle Okoye | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dan Shea | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Stephen Arnott | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Sergii Bogomolov | Camera Trainee |
Camera | David Bukach | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Clyde Harrelson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James M. Jackson | Gaffer |
Lighting | Daniel Pierce | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Leon Serginson | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Troy James Sobotka | Key Grip |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mark Droter | Casting Associate |
Production | Sandra-Ken Freeman | Extras Casting |
Production | Katherine McCown | Casting Assistant |
Production | Alicia Scott | Extras Casting |
Production | Stephanie Townsend | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Byblow | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Negritto | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Prince Justin Atkinson | Location Scout |
Production | Michael Farias | Location Manager |
Sound | Carla Azar | Musician |
Sound | Jay Bellerose | Musician |
Sound | Greg Edwards | Musician |
Sound | Jody Friedman | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Maggie Phillips | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Djordjije Nikolic | Driver |
Crew | Julia Stiles | Thanks |
Art | Aaron Becker | Main Title Designer |
Production | Terri Garbutt | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alex Kokke | Production Assistant |
Production | Sonja Olafsdottir | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Sharon Van Etten | Musician |
Sound | Jamie Stewart | Musician |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Henry Gayden | Co-Producer |
Production | Nicole Shizuka Oguchi | Production Manager |
Crew | Lauralee Connery | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Kacey McDougall | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jen Swanston | Assistant Set Decoration |
Directing | Ana Oparnica Sebal | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Noda | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Mah | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Lyons | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Lindola | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Daphne Lambrinou | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Nicholas Monsour | Additional Editor |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Uddo | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Nick Sena | Additional Music |
Camera | Brian Pearson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Tobias A. Schliessler | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Jay Randall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marie-Josee Paradis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ali Dunn | Stunts |
Art | Jonathan Peter Fill | Set Dresser |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Production | Alayna Glasthal | Producer's Assistant |