After a popular teen falls to her death, her best friend basks in the glow of the social media attention, while their rival seeks to avenge the past and uncover the truth behind the mysterious death.
Camera | Michael Marius Pessah | Director of Photography |
Production | Rebecca G. Stone | Producer |
Sound | Claude Foisy | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Michael Civille | Director |
Lighting | John Torres | Electrician |
Camera | Fernando Chavez | Grip |
Camera | Tyler Rousseau | Grip |
Art | Pablo Patricio | Production Design |
Directing | Blake Armstrong | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Kalilah Robinson | Camera Intern |
Camera | Brian Fuhrmann | Grip |
Sound | Benjamin Maus | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Nick Siebold | VFX Artist |
Camera | Zac Donner | Key Grip |
Sound | Colin Hart | Sound Mixer |
Art | Ahmed Alhani | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mike Hurlbert | Security |
Sound | G.W. Pope III | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Kaleb Blakey | Grip |
Production | Lindsay Chag | Casting |
Sound | Raymond Park | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Maggie McFarren | Associate Producer |
Production | Shawn O'Brien | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Mike Buchbauer | Gaffer |
Lighting | Zachariah Dalton | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Brett Solem | Editor |
Crew | Tim Mikulecky | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Katie Lee | Camera Intern |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Ezra Riley | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Charles Tae | Grip |
Crew | Javier Zaizar | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Anjoum Agrama | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Dustin Solomon | VFX Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Stern | Costume Design |
Directing | Karim Nabil | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Amy Larsen | Set Medic |
Camera | Michael Moriatis | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Bennett | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Steven Smyka | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Jami Solomon | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Nicole Ettinger | Legal Services |
Production | Hannah Pillemer | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Andres Gutierrez | Electrician |
Lighting | Dillon Puswald | Electrician |
Camera | Corey Kiefer | Grip |
Art | Korey Cleveland | Set Dresser |
Production | Margret H. Huddleston | Executive Producer |
Camera | Matthew von Arx | Camera Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Austyn Cuccia | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jesse Daniel | VFX Artist |
Writing | Ellen Huggins | Writer |
Art | John H. Adams | Art Direction |
Production | Paige Lauren Billiot | Line Producer |
Directing | Brian Nowak | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Sebastian Johnson | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Bentz | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Janna Daniel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Timber Hoy | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Felicia Lambreton | Set Decoration |
Production | Fernando Szew | Executive Producer |
Crew | Richard Carroll | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Jackie Johnson | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | BJ Strongman | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Allison Floyd | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunts |
Camera | Danielle Badillo | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Schenck | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jordan McClain | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Marguerite Henry | Music Supervisor |