Ben Hall is drawn back into bushranging by the reappearance of his old friend John Gilbert. Reforming the gang, they soon become the most wanted men in Australian history.
Sound | Chris Goodes | Recording Supervision |
Production | Michael Favelle | Producer |
Production | Veronica Sive | Executive Producer |
Sound | Scott Heming | Foley |
Crew | Paul Norton | Special Effects |
Lighting | Glen Cook | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Shaun Herbertson | Gaffer |
Production | Greg McLean | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Gilbert | Hairstylist |
Art | Amy Gregory | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Joshua Little | Researcher |
Camera | Anthony Littlechild | Camera Operator |
Directing | Matthew Holmes | Director |
Sound | Ronnie Minder | Music |
Art | Das Patterson | Production Design |
Art | Eden Elliott | Set Decoration |
Art | Billy Minshull-Gardner | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ray Anthony | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Dobbin | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | James Clarke | Carpenter |
Art | Natalie Rowan | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Silvio Salom | Executive Producer |
Production | Jo Scott | Production Manager |
Art | Celeste Veldze | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ben Bomitali | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Rick Idak | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Alexa Rae Roberts | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Dobbin | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Gerry Long | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Jane Johnston | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jo Scott | Production Manager |
Crew | Daniel Carlson | Carpenter |
Sound | Joyce Northey | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Thomas Fraser-Zank | Lighting Production Assistant |
Production | Russell Cunningham | Producer |
Crew | Stephanie D'Alessi | Property Master |
Art | Thomas Doran | Sign Painter |
Production | Ross Angelo | Executive Producer |
Camera | Peter Szilveszter | Director of Photography |
Art | Sasha Hough | Set Decoration |
Crew | Edward Tresize | Editorial Staff |
Writing | Matthew Holmes | Writer |
Production | William Lee | Executive Producer |
Editing | Caitlin Spiller | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate McLeod | Makeup Artist |
Art | Brendan Monk | Set Decoration |
Production | Marnie Hill | Casting |
Production | Adam La Rosa | Executive Producer |
Production | Jack Martin | Co-Producer |
Production | Jessica Pearce | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Chisholm | Costume Design |
Sound | Paul Shanahan | ADR & Dubbing |
Lighting | Lisa Cushing | Electrician |
Sound | Josh Tooth | Vocals |
Crew | Visnja Prtenjaca | Additional Music |
Crew | Meena Shamaly | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Janev | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Mix | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Brett Conyers | Visual Effects |
Editing | Tim Morton | Online Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Leslie | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Dan Jones | Visual Effects |
Camera | Ben Luck | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mitchell Goldberg | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jessa Rose | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Timothy Whiting | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Edward Tresize | Additional Editor |
Editing | Peter Szilveszter | Digital Colorist |
Visual Effects | Isaac Dennis Bowen | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzie Whyte | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frankie Hogan | Costumer |
Camera | Joshua Little | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Lisa Cushing | Focus Puller |
Directing | Haris Fazlic | Continuity |
Crew | John Coory | Armorer |
Crew | Paul Norton | Armorer |
Directing | John Donaldson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | James Browning | Sound Recordist |
Sound | David Williams | Sound Editor |
Camera | Earle Dresner | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jonathan Rossiter | Director of Photography |