Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.
Writing | George Lucas | Characters |
Production | Ram Bergman | Producer |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Camera | Steve Yedlin | Director of Photography |
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Production Design |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Line Producer |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Milivoj Mestrovic | Casting |
Production | Martin Joy | Production Manager |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Polly Hope | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Art | Kim Frederiksen | Conceptual Design |
Art | Jennifer Lewicki | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Martin Joy | Location Manager |
Art | Roxana Alexandru | Set Designer |
Crew | Carrie Fisher | In Memory Of |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Camera | Dave Hamilton-Green | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Art | Mary Pike | Set Designer |
Production | Adam Teeuw | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Art | Quinn Robinson | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Campbell Lynch | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Property Master |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Designer |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Tony Jackson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Art | Dean Clegg | Art Direction |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Danielle Millington-Peck | VFX Editor |
Art | Neal Callow | Art Direction |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Lighting | Warren Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Eamonn Fitzgerald | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Crew | Nick Dacey | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jamie Garside | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jack Powell | Lighting Technician |
Art | Oli van der Vijver | Art Direction |
Lighting | Nick Mitchell | Lighting Technician |
Art | Jason Knox-Johnston | Art Direction |
Crew | Theo Demiris | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kai-Hua Lan | Lead Animator |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Daniel Booty | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Danielle Legovich | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Phil Sims | Art Direction |
Lighting | Thomas Fraser-Zank | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tanner Scott | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Paul Ingram-Tedd | VFX Editor |
Art | Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Tom Cowlishaw | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Ted Lister | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crew | Adam Avery | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | François Poirier | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Dave Cook | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Daniel Pearson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Signe Vinther | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marie-Cecile Dahan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Stephen Aplin | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stacy Bissell | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Martin Ware | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Nora Wixom | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Eunice Khoo | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ian Comley | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Sebastien Francoeur | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bernardo Rodriguez | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Keene | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Albert Cheng | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tom Seed | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | James Clyne | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Raimo | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Visual Effects | Matt Shumway | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Janet Lewin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ben Morris | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Neal Scanlan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Mulholland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Poulin | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Phoebe Allies | Tailor |
Directing | Rian Johnson | Director |
Production | Nikos Karamigios | Associate Producer |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Executive Producer |
Production | Marijan Baković | Unit Manager |
Production | Ben Firminger | Unit Manager |
Production | Jamie Christopher | Associate Producer |
Production | Arni Hansson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Megan Matousek | Production Manager |
Production | Pippa Anderson | Co-Producer |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Luka Dmitrovic | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Andres Jauernick | Head of Production |
Production | Candice D. Campos | Co-Producer |
Production | Nour Dardari | Associate Producer |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Anel E. Moreno | Production Manager |
Production | Wendy Alcázar | Production Supervisor |
Production | Elena Zokas | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Gary Bunn | Production Assistant |
Production | Roger Harlow | Head of Production |
Production | Andres Jauernick | Producer |
Production | Boris Dmitrovic | Line Producer |
Production | Allie C. Greene | Production Manager |
Crew | James K. Jensen | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Leifur B. Dagfinnsson | Producer |
Production | Kiri Hart | Co-Producer |
Production | Finni Johannsson | Line Producer |
Production | Naoise Barry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Teodora Ilie | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Ram Bergman | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kate Hazell | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jo Homewood | Production Manager |
Production | Leopold Hughes | Associate Producer |
Production | Zachary Gold | Production Manager |
Directing | Ruth Atkinson | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Martina Vazzoler | Script Supervisor |
Directing | David Keadell | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Brittany Smith | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Rory Broadfoot | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Chris Burgess | Assistant Director |
Directing | Michela Marini | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Ryan Newberry | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jane Ryan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vanluke Watson | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Dominic Fysh | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Daire Glynn | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Cynthia Ruiz | Production Assistant |
Production | Karla Soce | Production Assistant |
Directing | Sam Thornton | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Simon Downes | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sharon Mansfield | Script Supervisor |
Directing | William Thomas Möller | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Rachel Sowden | Production Assistant |
Directing | Ben Quirk | Assistant Director |
Directing | James J. Reid | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Donald E G Bentley | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Melkior Serdarevic | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Johnstone | Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Glen Carroll | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Stewart Hamilton | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlotte Brownlee | Script Coordinator |
Directing | Lauren Miller | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Luksa Benic | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Bryn Lawrence | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Cockren | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Blanchard | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Production | Maroje Žanetić | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Adrian Derrick-Palmer | Stand In |
Crew | Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Watts | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Esme Coleman | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Art | Jason Corgan Brown | Art Department Manager |
Art | George Hull | Conceptual Design |
Writing | Rian Johnson | Writer |