Jimmie Fails dreams of reclaiming the Victorian home his grandfather built in the heart of San Francisco. Joined on his quest by his best friend Mont, Jimmie searches for belonging in a rapidly changing city that seems to have left them behind.
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting |
Directing | Joe Talbot | Director |
Production | Khaliah Neal | Producer |
Production | Joe Talbot | Producer |
Production | Natalie Teter | Associate Producer |
Production | Julia Kim | Casting |
Writing | Joe Talbot | Screenplay |
Camera | Adam Newport-Berra | Director of Photography |
Sound | Sage Bilderback | Sound Mixer |
Art | Olivia Kanz | Art Direction |
Crew | Maya Rudolph | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Kimberly Parker | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joe Talbot | Story |
Production | Maya Rudolph | Associate Producer |
Production | Natalie Teter | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Laila Bahman | Still Photographer |
Writing | Rob Richert | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Carlson | Hair Department Head |
Production | Sarah Esberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Jona Tochet | Production Design |
Directing | Hilton Jamal Day | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Emmi | Set Costumer |
Sound | Terri D'Ambrosio | Music Supervisor |
Production | Rob Richert | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Marshell | Hairstylist |
Directing | Dominic Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Jimmie Fails | Story |
Production | Brad Pitt | Executive Producer |
Sound | Emile Mosseri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christina Oh | Producer |
Production | Luis Alfonso De la Parra | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Coy | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Josie Rodriguez | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian R. Taylor | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ramirez | Costume Design |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Sound | Corryn Deegan | Boom Operator |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Directing | Jeremiah Kelleher | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Elena Nommensen | Set Decoration |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Designer |
Editing | David Marks | Editor |
Production | Travis Neal | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Yoka | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Eric Louie | Set Dresser |
Art | Natalia Poltoratzky | Set Dresser |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Fanton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Fanton | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen McCullough | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Sydney Lowe | Associate Producer |
Production | Kimberly Parker | Line Producer |
Production | Sydney Lowe | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Rob Richert | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Tony Vella | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nile Gibbs | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marlon Ingram | Stunt Double |
Production | Jessica Lee Malloure | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Boris Price | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jeph Folkins | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Shannon Bringham | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Aaron Kirby | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Tim Erickson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Joe Lindsay | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Tej Virdi | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mike Booth | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jason Michael Noel | Key Grip |
Camera | Pauly Harper | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Joseph Matarrese | Dolly Grip |
Art | Ethan Caflisch | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Liz McBee | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Omid Matthew | Leadman |
Art | Dylan Koller | Set Dresser |
Art | Rachel Groat | Property Master |
Art | Brendan Stewart | Property Master |
Art | Tara Lynch | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Garrett Lowe | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anya Zebroski | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiffany Amundson | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Sigman | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Fox | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Anthony R. Sacco | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Beverly Ulbrich | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Gaetano Akiya | Production Accountant |
Production | Christine K. O'Malley | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Production | Jerry Dwyer Jr. | Extras Casting |
Production | Rob Richert | Casting Associate |
Editing | Matt Miller | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kelly Soll | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Julie Glaze Houlihan | Music Editor |
Sound | Catherine Joy | Orchestrator |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Additional Editor |