Based on the real life story of legendary cryptanalyst Alan Turing, the film portrays the nail-biting race against time by Turing and his brilliant team of code-breakers at Britain's top-secret Government Code and Cypher School at Bletchley Park, during the darkest days of World War II.
Directing | Morten Tyldum | Director |
Writing | Graham Moore | Screenplay |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Kirsty Whalley | Music Editor |
Art | Maria Djurkovic | Production Design |
Production | Peter Heslop | Co-Producer |
Production | Graham Moore | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Production | Ido Ostrowsky | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Art | Rebecca Milton | Art Direction |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Art Direction |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Camera | Óscar Faura | Director of Photography |
Production | Nora Grossman | Producer |
Production | Teddy Schwarzman | Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Riley | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Beverly Winston | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Martin Jensen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Sound | Stuart Hilliker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lee Walpole | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Designer |
Production | Suzie Shearer | Production Manager |
Art | Lauren Briggs-Miller | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Roo Maurice | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nicky Ackland-Snow | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Joe Beal | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Crew | Sarah Shepherd | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Jonathan Collard | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Richard George | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Nick Dent | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Robert Messinger | Thanks |
Art | Tatiana Macdonald | Set Decoration |
Sound | John Midgley | Sound Recordist |
Art | Nick Thomas | Property Master |
Sound | Dan Green | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Andrew Hodges | Book |
Directing | Phil Booth | First Assistant Director |
Directing | James Manning | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Albert Carreras | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tim Battersby | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Simon Surtees | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Marc Gómez del Moral | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Rory Moles | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alexandra Voikou | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gary Hutchings | Key Grip |
Directing | Crispin Reece | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Steven Hall | Second Unit Director of Photography |