After a powerful billionaire is murdered, his secret adoptive son must race to prove his legitimacy, find his father's killers and stop them from taking over his financial empire.
Sound | Jean-Paul Hurier | Sound mixer |
Crew | Virginie Le Pionnier | Script |
Writing | Jérôme Salle | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Nguyen Thi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Girault | Hairstylist |
Writing | Jean Van Hamme | Author |
Production | Eric Zaouali | Executive Producer |
Production | Nathalie Gastaldo | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Khadija Zeggaï | Costume Design |
Directing | Jérôme Salle | Director |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Philippe Francq | Author |
Art | Michel Barthélémy | Production Design |
Writing | Julien Rappeneau | Screenplay |
Camera | Denis Rouden | Director of Photography |
Editing | Richard Marizy | Editor |
Directing | Roberto De Angelis | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Afonso | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Bonnel | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Guillaume Castagné | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fannie Chan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Celine Durand | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandrine Gonzales | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicolas Herlin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Paul Jayne | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Jones | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédéric Lainé | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Lequeux | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thi-Loan Nguyen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothée Soual | Wigmaker |
Production | Georges Langlois | Executive Producer |
Art | Yann Megard | Art Direction |
Art | Gwenaëlle Cormec | Set Decoration |
Art | Patrick Dechesne | Set Decoration |
Art | Cécile Deleu | Set Decoration |
Sound | Philippe Amouroux | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Charles Autrand | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Katia Boutin | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jean-Paul Hurier | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | François Maurel | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sandy Notarianni | Sound Editor |
Crew | Alain Figlarz | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Philippe Godeau | Associate Producer |
Production | Gigi Akoka | Casting |
Sound | Pascal Villard | Sound |
Production | Madalena Chan | Casting |
Production | Toby Whale | Casting |
Production | Edward Said | Casting |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Production | Lucie Robitaille | Casting |
Production | Agnès Obadia | Casting |
Production | Mustapha Souaidi | Casting |
Production | Annette Borgmann | Casting |
Sound | François Maurel | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Fred Messa | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Rémi Daru | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Stéphane Boulay | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nikolas Javelle | Sound Editor |
Sound | Guadalupe Cassius | Sound Editor |
Sound | Gael Nicolas | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Philippe Penot | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jacques Defrance | Foley Artist |
Sound | Caroline Reynaud | Foley Editor |
Sound | Philippe Amouroux | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Thierry Lebon | Foley Recording Engineer |
Visual Effects | Rodolphe Chabrier | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Benoît Philippon | VFX Supervisor |