A young boy stays with his aunt and uncle, and befriends his cousin who's the same age. But his cousin begins showing increasing signs of psychotic behavior.
Directing | Joseph Ruben | Director |
Writing | Ian McEwan | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Ann Page | Producer |
Production | Daniel Rogosin | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph Ruben | Producer |
Production | Ezra Swerdlow | Executive Producer |
Sound | Elmer Bernstein | Original Music Composer |
Camera | John Lindley | Director of Photography |
Editing | George Bowers | Editor |
Crew | Lisa Shaftel | Special Effects |
Art | Bill Groom | Production Design |
Art | David Gulick | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Flynt | Costume Design |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Art | Rusty Smith | Art Direction |
Production | Thomas John Kane | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Van Redin | Still Photographer |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Directing | Samantha Timmerman | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Stan Bochner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Elisha Birnbaum | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Vancho | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeff Kliment | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jack Gill | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Michael E. Steele | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Barbara M. Ravis | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Peter Norman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andy Harris | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bobby Huber | Key Grip |
Crew | David Neil Trifunovich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Feldbauer | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Veader | Hairdresser |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Michael E. Steele | Co-Producer |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Brett | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Edward Conna | Stunts |
Crew | Glory Fioramonti | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Harrison | Stunts |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunts |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Pilot |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Sound | Susumu Tokunow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Anna R. Delanzo | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Marc Rogers | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Polcsa | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Holbrook | Set Costumer |
Editing | Doron Shauly | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Richard P. Cirincione | Sound Editor |
Sound | Louis Cerborino | Sound Editor |
Sound | Stuart Emanuel | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ira Spiegel | Sound Editor |
Sound | Stuart Stanley | Sound Editor |
Sound | James H. Nau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Harry Peck Bolles | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gerald Donlan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Wahnon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Dennis Zoppe | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Kathy Durning | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Emilie A. Bernstein | Orchestrator |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Harriet Fidlow | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Marjorie Deutsch | ADR Editor |
Production | Julie Lichter | Casting Assistant |
Production | Raquel Osborne | Extras Casting |
Art | Joe Wood | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Keith Neely | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Len Morganti | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Gerald DeTitta | Leadman |
Art | Ray Fisher | Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Richards | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brigitte Prochaska | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Lon Caracappa | Electrician |
Lighting | Donna Vega | Electrician |
Camera | Tony Campenni | Grip |
Camera | William M. Weberg | Grip |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Kenneth Zunder | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |