Four highly trained martial artists are dispatched to protect a high-profile baseball player from hired kidnappers.
Directing | Kirk Wong Chi-Keung | Director |
Writing | Roger Garcia | Story |
Production | John Perrin Flynn | Producer |
Camera | Edward J. Pei | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joe Shugart | Editor |
Editing | M. Scott Smith | Editor |
Sound | Emilio Kauderer | Original Music Composer |
Art | Martina Buckley | Production Design |
Production | Roger Garcia | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Michael Paul | Executive Producer |
Writing | Don Michael Paul | Teleplay |
Writing | Don Michael Paul | Story |
Writing | John James McGuire | Story |
Production | Danielle Weinstock | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Robin R. Oliver | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Melanie Grefé | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Robert J. Ulrich | Casting |
Production | Eric Dawson | Casting |
Production | Carol Kritzer | Casting |
Production | Shawn Dawson | Casting |
Directing | Don Michael Paul | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Marten W. Piccinini | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charissa Forth Kane | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Fernando C.E. Roca | Associate Producer |
Production | Alan Chu | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Austin Myers | Costume Designer |
Art | Carol Bayne Kelley | Set Decoration |
Sound | Michael R. Tromer | Sound Mixer |
Sound | John Scott | Boom Operator |
Camera | Walter Gregg | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheila Jean Walker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Walker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Weiss | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Fusaro | Costumer |
Production | Don Caroll | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sondra Dee Boyachek | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Jillian Amburgey | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ricky Jones | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Artie Malesci | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Wai Man Lee | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lau Chi-Ho | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Matt Cassel | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Lou Byrd | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen R. Coiner | Seamstress |
Sound | Stan Jones | Music Editor |
Sound | Mark Friedgen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | William Nickleson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Meloney | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sonia Sutton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Royce Steele | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Mahoney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Maria Wye | Production Executive |
Production | Dave Watson | Production Executive |
Production | Paul Mason | Executive In Charge Of Production |