Aviation disaster-prone Joe Patroni must contend with nuclear missiles, the French Air Force and the threat of the plane splitting in two over the Alps.
Directing | David Lowell Rich | Director |
Writing | Eric Roth | Screenplay |
Production | William Batliner | Casting |
Camera | Philip H. Lathrop | Director of Photography |
Production | Jennings Lang | Producer |
Editing | Dorothy Spencer | Editor |
Production | Robert J. LaSanka | Casting |
Sound | Lalo Schifrin | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Ross Reynolds | Pilot |
Writing | Jennings Lang | Story |
Writing | Arthur Hailey | Novel |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Art | Henry Bumstead | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Burton Miller | Costume Design |
Art | Mickey S. Michaels | Set Decoration |
Art | Mary Ann Biddle | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Nichols | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Sharp | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie Smith-Simmons | Makeup Artist |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Katy Emde | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Newt Arnold | First Assistant Director |
Sound | James R. Alexander | Sound |
Art | Bill Dietz | Property Master |
Sound | John Stacy | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert L. Hoyt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alsie L. Florence | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Roger Sword | Sound Editor |
Sound | Earl Madery | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joe Goss | Special Effects |
Crew | Peter Albiez | Special Effects |
Crew | Rick Sawaya | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Terhune | Stunts |
Crew | George Sawaya | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Crew | May Boss | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Wayne Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Marneen Fields | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Elmore | Stunts |
Crew | Kent Hays | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | John Larson | Stunts |
Crew | Melvin Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Luraschi | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Perche | Stunts |
Crew | Gérard Moisan | Stunts |
Crew | Dar Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Walter Robles | Stunts |
Crew | Ernest Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Cha Cha Sandoval-McMahon | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Stader | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Sawaya | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Victoria Vanderkloot | Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Wilbur Kinnett | Gaffer |
Directing | Betty A. Griffin | Script Supervisor |