John Bennett, a man whose childhood wish of bringing his teddy bear to life came true, now must decide between keeping the relationship with the bear or his girlfriend, Lori.
Directing | Seth MacFarlane | Director |
Production | Seth MacFarlane | Producer |
Production | John Jacobs | Producer |
Production | Jason Clark | Producer |
Editing | Jeff Freeman | Editor |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Art | Stephen J. Lineweaver | Production Design |
Writing | Seth MacFarlane | Screenplay |
Writing | Alec Sulkin | Screenplay |
Writing | Seth MacFarlane | Story |
Camera | Michael Barrett | Director of Photography |
Sound | Walter Murphy | Original Music Composer |
Art | E. David Cosier | Art Direction |
Art | Kyra Friedman Curcio | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra McGuire | Costume Design |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Gaffer |
Writing | Wellesley Wild | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Almeida | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Tripodi | Animation |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Bryce Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Graham | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Kristopher Medina | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Rogers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Sebek | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunts |
Crew | Spike Silver | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Young | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Steve Budd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrea Castagnoli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aaron Clement | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aaron Clement | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ben Forster | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Fotheringham | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shaun Freeman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Gibbons | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Good | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shane Hall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andy Hass | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Hunter | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louis Jones | Animation |
Visual Effects | Neil Kennedy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Victoria Livingstone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Lyons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Mendenhall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Loïc Miermont | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jess Morris | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher Mullins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Heath Pagram | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christel Pougeoise | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Powers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nathan Ross | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amita Sahgal | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Slater | Animation |
Visual Effects | Miles Southan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Danny Southard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Johnny Turco | Animation |
Visual Effects | Larry White | Animation |
Visual Effects | William R. Wright | Animation |
Crew | Paul Marini | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ryan Bradley | Animation |
Production | Jon Mone | Executive Producer |
Camera | Jaimie Trueblood | Still Photographer |
Camera | Claire Folger | Still Photographer |
Sound | Moira Marquis | Music Editor |
Sound | Stan Jones | Music Editor |
Sound | Murray Adler | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Todd Sheidenberger | Orchestrator |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunts |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Anthony 'Ace' Thomas | Choreographer |
Crew | Q Fortier | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Tom Williams | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Scott Stuber | Producer |
Production | Mark Kamine | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Kamine | Co-Producer |
Production | Eric Heffron | Co-Producer |
Art | Chris Carnes | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Directing | Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Scott Rogers | Second Unit Director |
Art | Bryan Felty | Set Designer |
Art | Timothy Lewis | Set Dresser |
Art | John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Art | Timothy Rowcroft | Set Dresser |
Art | Kenneth Sayers | Set Dresser |
Art | Cleo Wang | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Johnny Villanueva | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Masterson | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Levy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Daniels | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Bruce Barris | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jimmy Duyon | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mike Marino | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dean Minnerly | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Brittany Burke | Casting Associate |