Set backstage at three iconic product launches and ending in 1998 with the unveiling of the iMac, Steve Jobs takes us behind the scenes of the digital revolution to paint an intimate portrait of the brilliant man at its epicenter.
Art | Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Directing | Danny Boyle | Director |
Writing | Aaron Sorkin | Writer |
Production | Guymon Casady | Producer |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Production | Danny Boyle | Producer |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Sack | Co-Producer |
Production | Christian Colson | Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | Walter Isaacson | Book |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Camera | Alwin H. Küchler | Director of Photography |
Art | Peter Borck | Art Direction |
Production | Kathleen M. Courtney | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Design |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Directing | Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Laurence Love Greed | Music Editor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Joshua Raymond Lee | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Emily Streetz | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Sound | Rael Jones | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Weir | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | John McLeod | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Davis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ramirez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Rivas | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cooper | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Adam Gascoyne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | John Lacy | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Production | Melissa Kostenbauder | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Helen Streeter | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jarid S. Johnson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Edd Gamlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Steve Condiotti | Camera Operator |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Andrew Jadavji | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Kelli Lundy | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Randall Love | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Editing | Begoña Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Lisa Pinero | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Chris Baugh | Location Manager |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Wichall | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Peter Dress | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lauren Lohman | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Felix | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karalynne Fiebig | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monika Maka | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Mrazik | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Patnoe | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Pino | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Tremont | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tania Blunden | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Donald Murphy | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Lauren Abrams | Scenic Artist |
Art | Susan Alegria | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mark Hitchler | Set Designer |
Art | Emily K. Rolph | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Piper Rovin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Art | Doug E. Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Ben Greaves | Boom Operator |
Sound | Peter Hanson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alexa Kahn | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Robert Malone | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kasper Pedersen | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Harry Platford | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Ryan J. Calkin | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dave Childers | Key Grip |
Camera | Gregory M. Childers | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jeph Folkins | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tim Guffin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Don L. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Evan Jones | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Len Levine | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Brian Minzlaff | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Oskar Ness | Electrician |
Lighting | Sophie Shellenberger | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ricky Tayerle | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gill Wright | Rigging Grip |
Production | Beau Bonneau | Extras Casting |
Production | Colleen Kenneavy | Extras Casting |
Production | Melanie Parkham | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gélinas | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Scully | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Servin | Tailor |
Editing | Luke Clare | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joe Rubel | Music Editor |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Mark Bosia | Set Medic |
Crew | Phillip Buckley | Set Medic |
Production | Ricky Cuevas | Production Accountant |
Crew | Bob Delong | Set Medic |
Crew | Elise Ganz | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Production | Danielle Schmidt | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Proctor | Costumer |