When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fleet and everything it stands for, leaving our world in a state of crisis. With a personal score to settle, Captain Kirk leads a manhunt to a war-zone world to capture a one man weapon of mass destruction. As our heroes are propelled into an epic chess game of life and death, love will be challenged, friendships will be torn apart, and sacrifices must be made for the only family Kirk has left: his crew.
Production | Roberto Orci | Producer |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Producer |
Production | Damon Lindelof | Producer |
Production | Bryan Burk | Producer |
Production | Alex Kurtzman | Producer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Directing | J.J. Abrams | Director |
Editing | Mary Jo Markey | Editor |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Production | David Ellison | Executive Producer |
Editing | Maryann Brandon | Editor |
Production | Jeffrey Chernov | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Karen Manthey | Set Decoration |
Production | Alyssa Weisberg | Casting |
Production | Paul Schwake | Executive Producer |
Art | Andrew Murdock | Art Direction |
Art | Kasra Farahani | Art Direction |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Art Direction |
Art | Lauren E. Polizzi | Art Direction |
Art | Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Jenn Emberly | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Sound | Alex Levy | Music Editor |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ramsey Avery | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Alisa Simonds | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ron Ames | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Blum | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Iverson | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Julian Smirke | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Berter Orpak | Animation |
Crew | Adam Watkins | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Steimberg | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Enrico Damm | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa A. Doyle | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Butenberg | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Payne | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Stuart McAra | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | David LeRoy Anderson | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Erin Davis | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Andrea Carter | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Baillie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Grossmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Philippe Carr-Forster | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Ivan Mann | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Natasha Gerasimova | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Weaver | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Set Costumer |
Crew | Daniel Pearson | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Dale Myrand | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Neville Page | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Dale Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Luke O'Byrne | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Yanick Dusseault | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Lorelei David | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Dustin Cawood | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Jaimie Trueblood | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Florian Friedmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bastian Wartenberg | Animation |
Camera | John Skotchdopole | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Myron Baker | Set Costumer |
Crew | James Clyne | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Brian David Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Rath-Thompson | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Brandon Fayette | Animation |
Sound | Ben Burtt | Sound Designer |
Editing | Rita DaSilva | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Camera | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Steve Slanec | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Sound Recordist |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Property Master |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Stuart McCowan | ADR Editor |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tubach | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Andrea Datzman | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sean MacKenzie | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Directing | Ian Calip | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica Lorenz | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Caryn Mower | Stunts |
Lighting | John McGonegle | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jessica Harbeck | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Writer |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Writer |
Writing | Damon Lindelof | Writer |
Writing | Gene Roddenberry | Original Series Creator |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Fink | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |