After she delivers her child in an ambulance, alien Eve is killed by a half-breed. Fortunately, Dr. Abbot scoops up the baby alien and escapes. In time, the baby grows into a gorgeous blonde named Sara and begins her quest to find a worthy mate. But Sara is also savage and leaves a trail of deaths in her wake. This carnage makes chemistry student Dean question whether to help her race or not.
Production | David Dwiggins | Producer |
Directing | Brad Turner | Director |
Art | Halina Siwolop | Set Decoration |
Production | Zora DeHorter | Casting |
Production | Paul Weber | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Crawford | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Cameron Birnie | Production Design |
Production | Frank Mancuso Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Ivy Isenberg | Casting Associate |
Crew | Jim Vickers | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard Redlefsen | Lead Painter |
Crew | Boni Yanagisawa | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Ken Glassing | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Rob Hinderstein | Creature Design |
Crew | Marc Scizak | Stunts |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jim Vickers | Choreographer |
Camera | Ken Glassing | Director of Photography |
Writing | Dennis Feldman | Characters |
Art | Todd Rex | Sculptor |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Julián Navarro | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Marla McGuire | ADR Editor |
Art | Gary Antista | Property Master |
Sound | Paul Drenning | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Heather Cappiello | Script Supervisor |
Production | Amy De Souza | Casting Assistant |
Production | Brad Kenny | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kent Nelson | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Jim Vickers | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie Hayes-Jackson | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Maret Wicken | Painter |
Sound | Victor Iorillo | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | George Hesse | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Gregory C. Tippie | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Tamburro | Pilot |
Crew | John Bocchicchio | Set Medic |
Editing | James Coblentz | Editor |
Art | Scott W. Leslie | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeannine Stevens | Set Dresser |
Sound | Timothy Pearson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark Lanza | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jorge Razon | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Michael Kowalski | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Randy Beveridge | Colorist |
Editing | Michelle Walsh | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jeff Hay | Set Dresser |
Sound | David S. DiPietro | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Matt Ralph | 3D Animator |
Art | Thomas D. Krausz | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Jef Lonn | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mike Mombourquette | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Gary A. Williams | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendan C. Fenton | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Noel Vought | Foley Artist |
Sound | Phillip W. Palmer | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Rosen | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jeff Jingle | Animatronics Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Janossy | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Brent Rice | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Kay Kropp | Lead Painter |
Lighting | Greg McCurley | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Mark Della Rosa | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Barb Benoit | Digital Compositor |
Production | Betsy Bagg | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Kurt Kassulke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Karl Sisson | CG Artist |
Crew | Kristy Blackwell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Joel Harlow | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Daniel Lu | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Keith Sellers | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Stacey Michaels | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Derek Sunderland | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Steve Wittmann | CG Animator |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunts |
Sound | Elia Cmiral | Music |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunt Double |
Writing | Ben Ripley | Screenplay |
Crew | Erin Carufel | Stunt Double |