Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.
Directing | Rawson Marshall Thurber | Director |
Production | Beau Flynn | Producer |
Production | Dwayne Johnson | Producer |
Production | Dany Garcia | Executive Producer |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Executive Producer |
Production | Wendy Jacobson | Co-Producer |
Writing | Rawson Marshall Thurber | Screenplay |
Editing | Michael L. Sale | Editor |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Producer |
Production | Mary Parent | Producer |
Art | James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Art | Craig Humphries | Art Direction |
Art | Cheryl Marion | Art Direction |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Art | William M. DeBiasio | Set Decoration |
Art | Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Art | Helen Jarvis | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebeccah Delchambre | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Manchur | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Merc Arceneaux | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronnie Sidhu | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Makeup Designer |
Art | Lauren Geaghan | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Shannon Courte | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Brian Cunningham | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Austin Chuqiao Wang | Draughtsman |
Art | Dean Eilertson | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Kyle Winkelman | Animation |
Crew | Sepp Sonntag | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gem Ronn Cadiz | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jason Marlow | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Jennings | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Craig Hammack | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Katie Plumer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Neethu Vijayakumar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Geraldine Morales | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | James Mann | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Petra Holtorf | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Linda Luong | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bernhard Kimbacher | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Cervin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joel Whist | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | John Trapman | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Brad McGregor | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Christopher Walsh | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Patrick Weir | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Mark G. Alexander | Gaffer |
Camera | Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Joe Papp | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Crew | Nazariy Hatak | Techno Crane Operator |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Krista Husar | Casting Associate |
Production | Djinous Rowling | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Scott | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsey Kear | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Knight | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lythgoe-Green | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Petford | Set Costumer |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Sean Thompson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Crew | Jeremy Muir | Armorer |
Crew | Ric Walkington | Armorer |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Tysen Schieber | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jarret Read | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Romo | Boom Operator |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | Foley Editor |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Foley Editor |
Sound | Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | John Catron | Production Manager |
Directing | James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Shamess Shute | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Julian Clarke | Editor |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Crew | Kevin Haaland | Stunts |
Production | Chen On Chu | Line Producer |
Production | Eric Hedayat | Executive Producer |
Production | Petra Holtorf | Co-Producer |
Production | Wendy Jacobson | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Production | Rawson Marshall Thurber | Producer |
Crew | Petra Holtorf | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Teodora Ilie | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Alice S. Kim | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jackie Kroopf | Manager of Operations |
Production | Chor Chun Lau | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Bliss McDonald | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Yugo Nakamura | Post-Production Manager |
Camera | Michael Bendner | Additional Director of Photography |
Directing | Benjamin Cairns | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Gurjit Chohan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Calsey Diggens | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Nathan Kay | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Ma | Assistant Director |
Directing | D. Joanne Malo | Assistant Director |
Directing | Krista Martin | Assistant Director |
Directing | Justin Muller | First Assistant Director |
Directing | J.J. Perry | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Tatiana Ragsdale | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Avery Fane | Assistant Director |
Writing | Thomas Brungardt | Script Editor |
Visual Effects | Jared Hasselbach | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Mireau | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Directing | Matthew Johnson | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Angela Uyeda | Stunt Double |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |