When Shaun decides to take the day off and have some fun, he gets a little more action than he bargained for. A mix up with the Farmer, a caravan and a very steep hill lead them all to the Big City and it's up to Shaun and the flock to return everyone safely to the green grass of home.
Production | Paul Kewley | Producer |
Sound | John Warhurst | Music Editor |
Writing | Mark Burton | Writer |
Directing | Mark Burton | Director |
Sound | Nick Angel | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Tom Doggart | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Peter Lord | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kirsty Whalley | Music Editor |
Editing | Sim Evan-Jones | Editor |
Production | Olivier Courson | Executive Producer |
Production | Carla Shelley | Co-Executive Producer |
Camera | Dave Alex Riddett | Director of Photography |
Production | Kerry Lock | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Ron Halpern | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ilan Eshkeri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Kelly Barker | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Charles Copping | Director of Photography |
Production | Julie Lockhart | Producer |
Production | David Sproxton | Executive Producer |
Production | Nick Park | Executive Producer |
Production | Sean Clarke | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Alicia Gold | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Chris Laurence | Musician |
Directing | Richard Starzak | Director |
Writing | Richard Starzak | Writer |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Production | Richard Beek | Production Manager |
Crew | Arthur Sheriff | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Beth MacDonald | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Harriet Thomas | Senior Modeller |
Art | Dan Efergan | Creative Director |
Sound | Jake Walker | Musician |
Sound | Jessica Dannheisser | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Hugh Brazier | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Comley | Animation |
Art | Richard Edmunds | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | John Quarrell | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Clive Scott | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Jay Smart | Modeling |
Crew | Tom Barnes | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Moira Brophy | Project Manager |
Art | Rob Slagter | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham | Modelling Supervisor |
Production | Molly Van Den Brink | Executive Assistant |
Sound | Paul Saunderson | Music Arranger |
Visual Effects | Neil Scholes | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dave Osmand | Animation |
Crew | Luke Padfield | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Kelly Lappin | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Simon Hill | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Cyrille Gohier | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gareth Love | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ellie Weston | Senior Modeller |
Crew | Miles Bullough | Thanks |
Crew | Nancy Jones | Thanks |
Crew | Rob Sprackling | Thanks |
Sound | Sally Heath | Musician |
Crew | Sam J. Green | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Melanie Byrne | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Simon Farrell | Set Dresser |
Production | Eli Donovan | Executive Assistant |
Production | Albert Testani | Production Assistant |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Will Becher | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Howard Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Nick Park | Characters |
Editing | Begoсa Lopez | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Hanna Habermann | Modeling |
Crew | Laura Savage | Prop Maker |
Visual Effects | Claire Drewett | Senior Modeller |
Art | Luis Zamora Pueyo | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Rob Done | Epk Producer |
Sound | Rob Hardcastle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Mathias Schuster | Foley Editor |
Editing | Max Horton | Colorist |
Crew | Laura Howie | Lighting Camera |
Editing | Michael Crusz | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Nigel Leach | Senior Modeller |
Art | David Vinicombe | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Curran | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Jack Paulson | Additional Editor |
Production | Sophie Nguyen-Thomas | Data Management Technician |
Visual Effects | Will Harding | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Kevin Wright | Senior Modeller |
Production | Fran Hawley | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Phill Jupitus | Thanks |
Sound | Marli Wren | Musician |
Sound | Kenny Dickenson | Musician |
Sound | Julian Kershaw | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Rhodri Lovett | Animation |
Art | Alfred Llupiá | Concept Artist |
Directing | Richard Bowen | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Johnny Smith | Thanks |
Sound | Chris Domaille | ADR Recording Engineer |
Sound | Julien Pirrie | Foley Artist |
Sound | Antony Bayman | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurie Sitzia | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Andy Symanowski | Animation |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Justin Krish | Additional Editor |
Directing | Georgina Reynolds | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Ali Cook | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Mark Keightley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Mark Thomas | Thanks |
Sound | Fionn Higgins | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Josine Cohen | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Loyd Price | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Matt Perry | Production Design |
Art | Helen Javes | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Anne King | Senior Modeller |
Sound | Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Sound | Antony Bayman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Adrian Rhodes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Poppy Kavanagh | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Diego Fernández Goberna | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Becky Redhead | Modeling |
Visual Effects | James Parkyn | Modeling |
Crew | Toby Chilcott | Systems Administrators & Support |
Directing | Leigh Manning | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Andrew Brown | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Djordje Milasinovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alison Evans | Animation |
Visual Effects | Raul G. Eguia | Animation |
Lighting | Richard Hosken | Gaffer |
Directing | Ben Barrowman | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Angie Last | Executive Assistant |
Production | Zena Allen | Executive Assistant |
Production | Joanna Cave | Finance |
Crew | Peter Serafinowicz | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Claire Rolls | Animation |
Visual Effects | Grant Maisey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ella Askew | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Chris Johnson | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Johnson | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Cormac McKee | Modeling |
Art | Paul Bolger | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Emily Metcalfe | Executive Assistant |
Camera | James H. Fisher | Still Photographer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Ivelina Dobreva | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jo Fenton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lee Wilton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Terry Brain | Animation |
Visual Effects | Val Wardlaw | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kate Berry | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Gary Roberts | Senior Modeller |
Art | Ashley Boddy | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | William Fuller | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Johnathan Rush | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Ricardo Musch | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Joe Maxwell | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Adam Vernon | Electrician |
Art | Andy Spradbery | Sculptor |
Art | Rosa Dodd | Set Dresser |
Writing | Steve Box | Story Consultant |
Production | Karen Walter | Production Accountant |
Crew | Gregory Perler | Thanks |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mathias Schuster | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Sagat Guirey | Musician |
Crew | Grant Hewlett | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Owen Revell | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Peter Marshall | Electrician |
Sound | Peter Warnock | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Wright | Music Arranger |
Art | Jay Clarke | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Cox | Animation |