Three boys drop out of military school. They get jobs working at a hotel, but it's about to go under. They decide to help the owner raise enough money to stay in business. They prove that sex sells by holding "Miss Purity Pageant" starring some of the females staying at the hotel.
Production | Robert Patterson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Joe Tornatore | Editor |
Sound | Nathan Wang | Original Music Composer |
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Camera | Thomas F. Denove | Director of Photography |
Production | Dennis Gallegos | Casting |
Writing | B.K. Roderick | Screenplay |
Writing | Charlie Wiener | Screenplay |
Writing | Phil Kueber | Screenplay |
Writing | Nick Holeris | Screenplay |
Crew | Sam Kaufman | Additional Writing |
Production | Terrea Smith | Associate Producer |
Production | Debi Davis | Associate Producer |
Production | Joseph Garofalo | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon Brewer | Executive Producer |
Production | Maurice Smith | Producer |
Directing | Rafal Zielinski | Director |
Production | Joe Tornatore | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Gregory Corarito | Production Manager |
Directing | Jim Van Voris | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Lee Gladstone | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Toni Ellis | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Blaine W. Parker Jr. | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert Wolf | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin Cunningham | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | George MOnteiro | Camera Operator |
Camera | Emil A. Leto | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Guillermo Abraham | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Greg Patterson | Gaffer |
Camera | Kevin Chickanis | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Andrew Clapp | Key Grip |
Camera | John Chickanis | Grip |
Camera | Saki Van Zyl | Grip |
Art | Carter Cullen | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Nicklas Farrantello | Property Master |
Art | Michael G. Nolan | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Henriette Christensen | Set Dresser |
Art | Frank LeMaire | Set Dresser |
Art | Annette Mason | Set Dresser |
Art | Marc A. Paneque | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Joe Rinaldi | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Tom Colucci | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Fowler | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bill Brennan | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Santiago | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Klaric | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Weiss | Costume Design |
Directing | Nancy Karlin | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Borsseau | Special Effects |
Crew | Bruce E. Merlin | Special Effects |
Crew | June Becker | Choreographer |
Camera | Gerard Stout | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mayte Nardo | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Orol | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie France | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsten Lindsay | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maribel Oses | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Soledad Gandos | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Appel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Holbrook | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weintraub | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Editing | Gladys Vega | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Marvin Kerner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jack W. Schoengarth | Music Editor |
Sound | Tim Mozer | Assistant Sound Editor |