Jason Gedrick and a small group of Marines are stranded in the remote Afghan desert. But it ain't the Taliban that's worrying them, it's these giant refugees from Tremors. In fact the big worms prove to be an ally of sorts by doing better against the Taliban than themselves but battling these enemies is something not covered in their training.
Writing | Raul Sanchez Inglis | Writer |
Directing | Jeff Renfroe | Director |
Crew | Doru Raceala | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Daniel Ciobanu | Electrician |
Lighting | Lupsa Armand | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Toni Salabasev | Still Photographer |
Production | Alexander Sandy Jesion | Finance |
Camera | Brendan Steacy | Director of Photography |
Art | Elena Ioana | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Robbie Ditchburn | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Aélis Héraud | Visual Effects |
Crew | Tristan Porter | Compositors |
Crew | Constantin Viscreanu | Stunts |
Crew | Oana Morar | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ionel Popa | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Bruno-Olivier Laflamme | Digital Compositors |
Production | Alexandra Marinescu | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Simon Webb | Editor |
Art | Oana Marinescu | Set Decoration |
Sound | Philippe Espantoso | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Simon Neville | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Guylaine Dutil | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Mihai Diaconu | Stunts |
Production | Ric Nish | Producer |
Production | Matt Western | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Sarbu | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Luminita Costinela Stanciu | Assistant Director |
Crew | Marian Paun | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Lucia Toderiuc | Production Accountant |
Crew | Eusebiu Sirbu | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Relu Cojanu | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Cleopatra Medvetchi | Script Supervisor |
Production | Teo Bostanica | Unit Manager |
Crew | Duma Iulian | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Visan | Stunts |
Lighting | Octavian Andreescu | Gaffer |
Sound | Pierpaolo Tiano | Original Music Composer |
Production | Carmen Pepelea | Production Manager |
Sound | Stanomir Dragoş | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Cristea | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cătălin Ciutu | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Véronique Melançon | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Costume Design |
Crew | Stegaru Adrian | Special Effects |
Crew | Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari Dascalescu | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Elissa Lewis | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emily Vaillancourt | Visual Effects |
Production | Domnica Circiumaru | Casting |
Crew | Rasvan Puiu | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Carl Gagnon | Modeling |
Crew | Radu Cioplea | Loader |
Visual Effects | Mario Rachiele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Maria-Antoaneta Tudor | Stunts |
Production | Marius Florescu | Location Manager |
Lighting | Liviu Cosor | Electrician |
Sound | David Gertsman | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Adrian Popescu | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Petrica Marin | Stunts |
Camera | Razvan Paslaru | Grip |
Art | Oana Babes | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | David Gertsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Bogdan Stanciu | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Benjamin Ribière | Compositors |
Camera | Cristian Batran | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Octavian Sotir | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Scott Donald | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Marco Savignac | Animation |
Art | Guy Lalande | Production Design |
Sound | Marius Serban Cozma | Boom Operator |
Art | Adrian Curelea | Art Direction |
Directing | Ana Maria Bulata | Assistant Director |
Camera | Sorin Stanciu | Grip |
Lighting | Iulian Timofte | Electrician |