When Hong Kong Inspector Lee is summoned to Los Angeles to investigate a kidnapping, the FBI doesn't want any outside help and assigns cocky LAPD Detective James Carter to distract Lee from the case. Not content to watch the action from the sidelines, Lee and Carter form an unlikely partnership and investigate the case themselves.
Art | Thomas Fichter | Art Direction |
Directing | Brett Ratner | Director |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Production | Arthur M. Sarkissian | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Sound | Ira Hearshen | Music |
Production | Jonathan Glickman | Producer |
Camera | Adam Greenberg | Director of Photography |
Sound | Lalo Schifrin | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Jim Kouf | Screenplay |
Production | Matthew Barry | Casting |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Writing | Ross LaManna | Screenplay |
Production | Nancy Green-Keyes | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lance Lombardo | Set Dressing Artist |
Writing | Ross LaManna | Story |
Production | Art Schaefer | Co-Producer |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Art | Bohnie Avanzino | Title Designer |
Art | Patte Strong-Lord | Set Designer |
Production | Valerie Mickaelian Kucera | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Art | Lance Lombardo | Set Decoration |
Crew | Diana Kaufman | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Art | Nathan Polatin | Location Scout |
Production | Jay Stern | Executive Producer |
Production | Wayne Morris | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Cosgrove Vincent Norstadt | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Happy Walters | Music Supervisor |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Robb Wilson King | Production Design |
Sound | Steve Mccroskey | Music Editor |
Production | James M. Freitag | Associate Producer |
Production | J. Marc Strachan | Location Manager |
Production | Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | Location Manager |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Pilot |
Production | Wayne Morris | Associate Producer |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jackie Chan | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Sam Wong Ming-Sing | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Kim H. Ornitz | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gary A. Theard | Boom Operator |
Production | Mark J. Levenstein | Production Accountant |
Sound | Donald J. Malouf | Sound Designer |
Sound | Donald J. Malouf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy D'Addario | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom E. Dahl | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ivan Johnson | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Mike Milliken | Color Timer |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michele Perrone | Supervising ADR Editor |
Directing | James M. Freitag | First Assistant Director |
Directing | David Cass Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Mark Vena | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Dean B. Katz | Leadman |
Art | George Atamian | Set Dresser |
Art | Vartan 'V.T.' Tashjian | Set Dresser |
Camera | William D. Barber | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Shai Greenberg | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Colin Anderson | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alan Cohen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paul Santoni | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lisa Bonaccorso | Camera Loader |
Camera | Bob Marshak | Still Photographer |
Production | Judy Blinick | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mimi N. McGreal | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Eric Oliver | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Robert Jason | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Frank Scheidbach | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Charles John Bukey | Key Grip |
Camera | Thomas J. Ruffner | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Rodney Veto | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Gary Brostrom | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Raymond Michels | Rigging Grip |
Art | Ritchie Kremer | Property Master |
Art | Ron Patterson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kevin Conlin | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Alling | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanetta Stowers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Waggoner | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Messina | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Anthony Morris | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Crandall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul H. Lopez | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Bronwyn Preston | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Margaret L. Schlaifer | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Vincent Montefusco | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chuck Comisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Albert Gasser | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ann L. Thornberg | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Carmen Hocson Baker | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Philip J. Slattery | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Sound | Scott Weber | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Terry Leonard | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Crew | Nicky Li Chung-Chi | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Jackson | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Laura Steiger | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Mahoney | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Douglas Kunin | Assistant Editor |
Art | Amy Martin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ara Darakjian | Set Dresser |
Art | Gary Ledyard | Set Dresser |
Art | Frankie Beau Lombardo | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | C. Marie Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ken Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Reid Burns | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Matakovich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David Kern | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Mike Benson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Directing | Kenneth Siao Wai-Keung | Assistant Director |