WWII American Army Medic Desmond T. Doss, who served during the Battle of Okinawa, refuses to kill people and becomes the first Conscientious Objector in American history to receive the Congressional Medal of Honor.
Art | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Writing | Robert Schenkkan | Screenplay |
Directing | Mel Gibson | Director |
Production | Gregory Crosby | Co-Producer |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Production | William D. Johnson | Producer |
Visual Effects | Miranda Culley | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mark Rogers | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Mark Jefferies | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Maximilian Rea | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Design |
Art | Brian Nickless | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Scott Dolan | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Brian Oliver | Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Godfrey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Simon Duggan | Director of Photography |
Crew | Daniel James Cox | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Bill Mechanic | Producer |
Art | Barry Robison | Production Design |
Production | Paul Currie | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Thompson | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Christian Gibson | Camera Operator |
Production | Terry Benedict | Producer |
Camera | Gerard Maher | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | John Gilbert | Editor |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Sound | Liam Price | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Warren Hanneman | Hairstylist |
Production | Bruce Davey | Producer |
Production | David Permut | Producer |
Camera | Calum McFarlane | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Kathy Freeman | VFX Editor |
Sound | Tara Webb | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Mark Robins | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ricky Schamburg | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Noriko Watanabe | Makeup Artist |
Production | Lorelle Adamson | Production Manager |
Production | Joe Cappelletti | ADR Voice Casting |
Writing | Andrew Knight | Screenplay |
Crew | Rob Flanagan | Driver |
Crew | Sean Button | Stunts |
Editing | Trish Cahill | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Mary Barltrop | Location Manager |
Crew | James Horner | Thanks |
Lighting | Mark Glindeman | Gaffer |
Directing | Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Van Duynhoven | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Directing | P.J. Voeten | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Fiona Nix | Unit Publicist |
Production | Michael Bassick | Executive Producer |
Production | James M. Vernon | Executive Producer |
Production | Zak Mechanic | Co-Producer |
Production | Helen Ye Zhong | Co-Producer |
Sound | Rupert Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Eric Greenfeld | Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Selig | Executive Producer |
Production | Buddy Patrick | Executive Producer |
Production | Len Blavatnik | Executive Producer |
Production | Rick Nicita | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Woodrow | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted O'Neal | Executive Producer |
Production | Elexa Ruth | Co-Producer |
Production | Jason Seagraves | Co-Producer |
Production | Leo Shi Young | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Joel Kramer | Associate Producer |
Production | Stuart Ford | Executive Producer |
Production | Barbara Gibbs | Line Producer |
Production | David S. Greathouse | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark C. Manuel | Executive Producer |
Production | Lenny Kornberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Lawrence Bender | Executive Producer |
Production | Suzanne Warren | Executive Producer |
Production | Tina Xiuli Chen | Co-Producer |
Production | Steve Longi | Co-Producer |
Production | James H. Pang | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Amanda Kirby | Armory Coordinator |
Crew | Martin Ryan | Armorer |
Art | Alice Lanagan | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Jo Weeks | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Evan Parker | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bec Taylor | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Amanda Kirby | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Thomas | Hair Designer |
Crew | Gideon Marshall | Armorer |
Crew | Peter Ray | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Conte | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Peter Cogar | Armorer |
Editing | Katherine Heads | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Carly Turner | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jasmin Lyford | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Peter Kober | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Martin Le | Animation |
Visual Effects | Evans Mark | 3D Generalist |
Crew | Genevieve Bevan-John | Pyrotechnician |
Lighting | Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Crew | Tristian Haddon | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Matthew Tillman | 3D Generalist |
Camera | John Platt | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Aaron Dexter | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Simon Maddison | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Damian Wyvill | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Simone Clow | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Booth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Seager | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Craig Baxter | Animation |
Visual Effects | Juri Mejan-Fripp | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Kanin Phemayothin | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Prue Fletcher | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kyle Gardiner | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Tyler Thompson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Wright | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Grace | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Charlie Nott | Electrician |
Crew | Jack Kingsley | Stunts |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Matthews | Stunts |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Beau Karolos | Stunts |
Art | Rebecca Cohen | Set Decoration |