After fallout from a story, reporter Melanie goes home to Cherry Springs for a break. When a friend disappears, she uses her skills to get to the truth, to the local detective's dismay.
Directing | Letia Clouston | Director |
Writing | John Bellina | Writer |
Writing | Talia Gonzalez | Writer |
Production | Tony Glazer | Producer |
Production | Marguerite Henry | Executive Producer |
Production | Summer Crockett Moore | Producer |
Production | Judy Smith | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kovas | Music |
Camera | Terrence Laron Burke | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michelle Botticelli | Editor |
Production | Judy Bowman | Casting |
Art | David Butler | Production Design |
Art | Nicholas Sabio | Art Designer |
Art | Sierra Santschi | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlie Altuna | Costume Designer |
Writing | Lauren Snowden | Story |
Production | Penny Perry | Casting |
Production | Deborah Stewart | Executive Producer |
Art | Seth Tyler Black | Property Master |
Directing | Diana Shoykhet | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Kevin Pazmino | First Assistant Director |
Production | Summer Crockett Moore | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Wes Hager | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Dominick Pietrzak | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Patrick D. Gibbons | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Corey Pierno | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Spencer Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Seth Andrew Bridges | Stunts |
Crew | Lenny Cruz | Stunts |
Crew | Neimah Djourabchi | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Rezendes | Stunts |
Crew | Travis Staton-Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Valisa Tate | Stunts |
Crew | Evelyn O. Vaccaro | Stunts |
Directing | Abby Harvell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Laura Kelly | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Bryant Bailey | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Darnell McDonald | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matthew A. Lynch | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alejandro Lazare | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Joe Blodgett | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Joe Blodgett | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Niknaz Tavakolian | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Vincent James Carnevale | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | David Scott Holloway | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Stanley | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | DaRico Jackson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ezel Mustafa | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doria Riker | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Bua | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Bouzakis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Rae Mulligan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Ross | Set Costumer |
Lighting | James Usmanov | Gaffer |
Lighting | John Carges | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Ali Barwick | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Richard Auth | Key Grip |
Camera | Chris Van Houten | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Al Delia | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Eric Branting | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Scott Akin | Boom Operator |
Production | Mark A. Ward | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Bree Michael Warner | Production Accountant |
Production | Bethany Hedges | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Alejandro Lopez | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lucretia Moroni | Scenic Artist |
Art | Nicholas Joseph Binckes | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan MelChiorre | Leadman |
Editing | Sediqua Francis | Assistant Editor |
Production | Hilary Greer | Extras Casting |
Production | Zori Davidkova | Location Manager |
Production | Stevie Saunders | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Joe Facey | Craft Service |
Production | Shep Ashchepkova | Key Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cara DiMedio | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Erhardt | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Viola | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Annette Fray | Set Medic |
Sound | Julian Evans | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julian Evans | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Flores | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Diego Cordero | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Pete Sussi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bret Domrose | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Derek Syverud | Music Editor |