The story of Lanze who is in love with the princess. One day the princess is kidnapped by the Dark Knight and Lanze starts his journey to rescue her. But he is not alone because Erdal, a turk, joins him on his journey.
Directing | Til Schweiger | Director |
Directing | Torsten Künstler | Director |
Directing | Christof Wahl | Director |
Art | Jens Löckmann | Art Direction |
Sound | Stefan Busch | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Charles Ladmiral | Editor |
Crew | Oliver Juhrs | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Kranz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Emrah Ertem | Casting |
Crew | Ralf Strohschein | Property Master |
Production | Wolfgang Oppenrieder | Producer |
Sound | Dirk Reichardt | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jan Bloemeke | Sound Editor |
Production | Kristov Brändli | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabrielle Reumer | Costume Design |
Production | Stefan Gärtner | Co-Producer |
Production | Jürgen Hebstreit | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Henny Zimmer | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Tom Zickler | Producer |
Production | Katja Zaus | Production Coordinator |
Art | Stephen Bream | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirjam Muschel | Costume Design |
Writing | Oliver Ziegenbalg | Screenplay |
Lighting | Alex Zeihn | Electrician |
Art | Frank Noack | Leadman |
Crew | Loyd Bateman | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Möller | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Denis Behnke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Volkhart Buff | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Martin Todsharow | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Christian Burggraf | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Marian Redmann | Producer |
Crew | Thomas Schernikau | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Sonja Bream-Winzenried | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette-Nicole Latzelsberger | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Michael Scheffler | Systems Administrators & Support |
Camera | Christof Wahl | Director of Photography |
Art | Brita Hofmann | Painter |
Camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Marcus Haendgen | Property Master |
Writing | Raymond Boy | Storyboard |
Sound | Benjamin A. Rosenkind | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Anja Giessing | Unit Manager |
Art | Gernot Thöndel | Set Decoration |
Sound | Stefan Hansen | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Michel Mielke | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Julia Etzelmüller | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Joo Fürst | Foley |
Art | Christian Schaefer | Production Design |
Writing | Oliver Philipp | Screenplay |
Art | Stefan Speth | Set Designer |
Art | Thomas Göldner | Art Direction |
Sound | Maurus Ronner | Orchestrator |
Art | Marcus Göppner | Set Designer |
Sound | Frank Heidbrink | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Daniel Nispel | Assistant Editor |
Production | Til Schweiger | Producer |
Art | Robert Makolies | Painter |
Editing | Olivia Retzer | Editor |
Sound | Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | Sound Editor |
Camera | Ricarda Hibbeln | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Basia Baumann | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Erik Lee Steingröver | Gaffer |