When a millionaire wheeler-dealer enters a business contract with a Hollywood hooker Vivian Ward, he loses his heart in the bargain.
Directing | Garry Marshall | Director |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | Steven Reuther | Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Charles Minsky | Director of Photography |
Editing | Raja Gosnell | Editor |
Editing | Priscilla Nedd-Friendly | Editor |
Production | Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
Art | Albert Brenner | Production Design |
Production | Walter von Huene | Associate Producer |
Production | Gary W. Goldstein | Co-Producer |
Production | Laura Ziskin | Executive Producer |
Art | David M. Haber | Art Direction |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Art | Ken Scaife | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Donald G. Helderle | Construction Foreman |
Art | Mark Woods | Leadman |
Art | Antoinette J. Gordon | Set Designer |
Art | Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. | Standby Painter |
Camera | Philip Caplan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Connole | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Camera | Gary C. Beaird | Grip |
Camera | Michael Kelem | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Randy Nolen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ronald Batzdorff | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Lester | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Mills | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlane Passman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Isbell | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Harrison D. Marsh | Cableman |
Crew | Angel Pine | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Rick Young | Property Master |
Crew | Lennie Appelquist | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Gary Zink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Briggs | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Tom F. Thomas | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Katherine Ann Moore | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Ellen H. Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Adell Aldrich | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Ron Lambert | Color Timer |
Editing | Thomas R. Bryant | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Anthony R. Collier | Best Boy Electric |
Production | David Hoberman | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | George Herthel | Location Manager |
Production | Allen E. Taylor | Production Accountant |
Production | Pat Chapman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Roger Joseph Pugliese | Production Manager |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | David Hagberg | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ellen Segal | Music Editor |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Robert Fitzgerald | Sound Editor |
Sound | James E. Webb | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Barbara Marshall | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Elinor Bardach | Key Costumer |
Directing | Bettiann Fishman | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Walter von Huene | Second Unit Director |
Art | Mychael Bates | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jerry Trent | Foley Artist |
Sound | Troy Porter | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Joseph A. Mayer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Maricella Ramirez | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mike Schwake | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Frank Del Boccio | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Dori Zuckerman | Additional Casting |
Editing | Craig Conwell | Assistant Editor |
Production | Wally Uchida | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Marty Paich | Conductor |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Elyse Katz | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Carl Boles | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Kim Wozniak | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Wendy S. Hallin | Production Assistant |
Production | Mario Iscovich | Production Executive |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunt Double |
Writing | J.F. Lawton | Writer |
Production | Diane Frazen | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Double |