Ping is a chihuahua rescued from the pound by nearsighted Ethel, who thinks he's a cat. When a pair of bumbling thieves try to break into Ethel's house to steal the money they think she has stashed away, only Ping can foil their plans.
Production | Chris Larsen | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mas Kondo | Costume Designer |
Sound | Thomas Richard Sharp | Original Music Composer |
Production | Patricia Wagstaff | Line Producer |
Editing | Dawn Hoggatt | Editor |
Production | Shelly Glasser | Co-Producer |
Art | Whitney Brooke Wheeler | Production Design |
Camera | Rohn Schmidt | Director of Photography |
Production | Graham King | Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Klein | Executive Producer |
Writing | Albert Ruis | Screenplay |
Production | Geri Cudia Barger | Producer |
Directing | Chris Baugh | Director |
Writing | Albert Ruis | Story |
Writing | Chris Baugh | Story |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Crew | Bret Davidson | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Gardner | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Lundin | Stunts |
Crew | Cole S. McKay | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick J. Statham | Stunts |
Production | Patricia Wagstaff | Production Manager |
Directing | Jeanine Rohn | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sholto J. Roeg | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | R. Scott Loughran | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Chuck Dutrow | Art Direction |
Art | Conrad Mejia | Set Decoration |
Art | Jennifer Bronwynn Copp | Set Dresser |
Art | Tracy S. Takahashi | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | George Hesse | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Micah Y. Bisagni | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Greg Morris | Camera Loader |
Camera | Gavin Ames | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Lance Layman | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Charles Papert | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter White | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gregory Peters | Still Photographer |
Camera | Howard Krupa | Additional Photography |
Sound | Jim Machowski | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Steve Corbiere | Boom Operator |
Art | Scott Bauer | Property Master |
Art | Scott Sener | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Eva Zelder | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Halimah Fielding | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Paul A. Hardiman | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jacob Pinger | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Gaylan Andrew Hussain | Key Grip |
Camera | Gaylan Andrew Hussain | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Richard Esquivel | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ross Addiego | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Charles Simons | Grip |
Camera | Scott Eades | Grip |
Camera | Mark Hyde | Grip |
Camera | Fausto Grajeda | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Starzyk | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Diaz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Thompson | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dean Sadler | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dean Sadler | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Murphy | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Almekias-Siegl | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Eric Diamond | Location Manager |
Production | Chris Larsen | Location Manager |
Production | Michael Percival | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Marguerite O'Donoghue | Production Coordinator |
Production | Amy Huth | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ted Cass | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dan Statler | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dan Statler | Propmaker |
Editing | Mike Branum | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Rudy Melendez | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey R. Whitcher | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Payne | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff K. Brunello | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andrew Holt | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Adam Gillick | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Orlowski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scooter Keys | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Curtis | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cathie Speakman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Curtis | ADR Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | ADR Editor |
Sound | Cathie Speakman | ADR Editor |
Sound | Pembrooke Andrews | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Daniel Scolnik | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Thor Benitez | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Thor Benitez | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ken Teaney | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Marshall Garlington | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Peach | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Directing | Jon Van Dyke | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Christian Sebaldt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Mike Gallagher | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Bonnie Blake | Camera Operator |
Camera | Robert Schierer | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | James Malloy | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Cara McCastlain Fisher | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Tracy Scott | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Robin Acutt | Gaffer |
Camera | Matt Minke | Key Grip |
Editing | Tim Heyen | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |