Living a bleak existence at a London orphanage, 12-year-old Peter finds himself whisked away to the fantastical world of Neverland. Adventure awaits as he meets new friend James Hook and the warrior Tiger Lily. They must band together to save Neverland from the ruthless pirate Blackbeard. Along the way, the rebellious and mischievous boy discovers his true destiny, becoming the hero forever known as Peter Pan.
Writing | Jason Fuchs | Screenplay |
Writing | J.M. Barrie | Characters |
Directing | Joe Wright | Director |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Production | Sarah Schechter | Producer |
Camera | John Mathieson | Director of Photography |
Production | Greg Berlanti | Producer |
Production | Paul Webster | Producer |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting |
Sound | James Bellamy | Music Editor |
Directing | Zoe Morgan | Script Supervisor |
Art | Aline Bonetto | Production Design |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Holt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Music Editor |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Editing | Paul Tothill | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Sound | Chris Murphy | Boom Operator |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Production | Tim Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ana McKillop | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | David Crawford | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Crew | Lewis Young | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Wilson | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Wilde | Stunts |
Crew | Grant Wiesinger | Stunts |
Crew | Calvin Warrington-Heasman | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Vincent Wang | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Walsh | Stunts |
Crew | Pablo Verdejo | Stunts |
Crew | Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Townley | Stunts |
Crew | Karen Teoh | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Stuart | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Stransky | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Stoddart | Stunts |
Crew | James Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Stanton-Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Crew | Nik Schodel | Stunts |
Crew | Samantha Schnitzler | Stunts |
Crew | Emma Sawyer | Stunts |
Crew | Hasit Savani | Stunts |
Crew | Louis Samms | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Rawins | Stunts |
Crew | William Ramsay | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Ramsay | Stunts |
Crew | Kierron Quest | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Crew | Oleg Podobin | Stunts |
Crew | Laurent Plancel | Stunts |
Crew | Rashid Phoenix | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Pemberton | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Pawlett | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Pavey | Stunts |
Crew | James Pavey | Stunts |
Crew | David Newton | Stunts |
Crew | Camilla Naprous | Stunts |
Crew | Rory Mulroe | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Morton | Stunts |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Carly Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Merchant | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Mason | Stunts |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Leigh Maddern | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunt Double |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Crew | Cristian Knight | Stunts |
Crew | George Kirby | Stunts |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Kay | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Kane | Stunts |
Crew | Jean-Paul Jesstiece | Stunts |
Crew | Eunice Huthart | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rob Hunt | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Hermiston | Stunts |
Crew | Elliot Hawkes | Stunts |
Crew | Dee Harrop | Stunts |
Crew | James Harris | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Gomes | Stunts |
Crew | Toby Fuller | Stunts |
Crew | Aldonio Danny Frietas | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Fox | Stunts |
Crew | Amanda Foster | Stunts |
Crew | David Forman | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Ford | Stunts |
Crew | David Fisher | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Finnighan | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Feux | Stunts |
Crew | Bradley Farmer | Stunts |
Crew | Levan Doran | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Daines | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Danielle da Costa | Stunts |
Crew | Philip d'Orléans | Stunts |
Crew | Talila Craig | Stunts |
Crew | Christoph Cordell | Stunts |
Crew | David Collom | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Crew | Marvin Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Byrch | Stunts |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunts |
Crew | Shelly Benison | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Bagley | Stunts |
Crew | Cole Armitage | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Chidi Ajufo | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Viktor Petrov | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Art Direction |
Art | Gavin Fitch | Art Direction |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Laugier | Art Direction |
Art | Rod McLean | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Scruton | Art Direction |
Art | James Aguilar-Gomez | Set Decoration |
Art | Dominic Capon | Set Decoration |
Art | Cyndi Nello | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Adams | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Brooks | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Clare Brown | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Cohen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Dartnell | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Greenfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Gren | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Halstead | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shaune Harrison | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maureen Hetherington | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmel Jackson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvia Atkins | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Weatherburn | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Chiara Ugolini | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sam Smart | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Rathore | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ray Marston | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Lyons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Camilla Kirk-Reynolds | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Dartnell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Jansen | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matt Davies | Foley Editor |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunt Coordinator |