A Chinese chef accidentally gets involved with a news reporter who filmed a drug bust that went awry and is now being chased by gangs who are trying to get the video tape.
Production | Chua Lam | Producer |
Writing | Edward Tang | Screenplay |
Writing | Fibe Ma Mei-Ping | Screenplay |
Sound | Peter Kam Pau-Tat | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sammo Hung | Director |
Editing | Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung | Editor |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael J. Duthie | Editorial Consultant |
Art | Horace Ma Kwong-Wing | Production Design |
Production | Leonard Ho | Executive Producer |
Crew | Glen Chin | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Dick Cho | Line Producer |
Production | Barbi Taylor | Line Producer |
Production | Johnathan Chow Chun-Tung | Associate Producer |
Production | Connie Chan | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Peggy Cheung Siu-Ping | Production Manager |
Sound | Clarence Hui | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shandy Lui Fung-Shan | Costume Design |
Crew | Jackie Chan | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Cho Wing | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Maura Fay | Casting |
Directing | Lam Hak-Ming | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bryan Leung | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sharon Lam Suk-Ching | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Fanny Lee Fan-Nei | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Stunts |
Crew | Mars | Stunts |
Crew | Nicky Li Chung-Chi | Stunts |
Crew | Rocky Lai Keung-Kun | Stunts |
Crew | Chan Man-Ching | Stunts |
Crew | Kadet Lee Seung-Hoon | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Chan Kwong-Hung | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Patrick Lee Tin-Wai | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Wong Man-Sing | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ian William Godenzi | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Grant Sweetnam | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrew Jerram | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tov Belling | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Trish Keating | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Louise Williams | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Gretchen Thornburn | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Jones | Boom Operator |
Art | Ambrose Chow Sai-Hung | Art Direction |
Art | Sarah Stollman | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Yau Chi-Wai | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Frank Capisi | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | John Faithful | Catering |
Production | Simon Leung Chi-Wa | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Kwok-Yip | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Peter McBain | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Harvey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Vic Kaspar | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank Lipson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gareth Vanderhope | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Penders | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gavin Myers | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gerry Long | Foley |
Sound | Mario Vaccaro | Foley |
Sound | Steve Burgess | Foley |
Sound | Ng Kwok-Wah | Foley |
Sound | Steven Baker | Foley Editor |
Sound | Steve Burgess | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Roger Savage | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Murphy | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Leung Yui-Nung | Property Master |
Art | Leung Yui-Tong | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Martin Jacobs | Set Dresser |
Art | Martin Jacobs | Set Buyer |
Art | Zlatko Kasumovic | Set Dresser |
Art | Zlatko Kasumovic | Set Buyer |
Art | Barry Kennedy | Set Buyer |
Art | Barry Kennedy | Set Dresser |
Art | Simon McCutcheon | Set Dresser |
Art | Simon McCutcheon | Set Buyer |
Art | Hugh Richards | Set Dresser |
Art | Hugh Richards | Set Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brent Houghton | On Set Dresser |
Art | Otello Stolfo | Draughtsman |
Art | Danny Burnett | Construction Manager |
Art | Ray Cramb | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Mick Braddrock | Carpenter |
Crew | Gary Cramb | Carpenter |
Crew | David John Franks | Carpenter |
Crew | Darren Kellett | Carpenter |
Crew | Ed Mohun | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Rout | Carpenter |
Crew | Garry Tranter | Carpenter |
Art | Giles Bradbury | Lead Painter |
Visual Effects | Peter Stubbs | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim O'Brien | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jeff Little | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kevin Turner | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | John Fox | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Poon Man-Wah | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Poon Man-Wah | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | José Luis Pérez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | José Luis Pérez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Miller | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Can Ho | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Caaren Hulme | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Stephen Brett | Location Manager |
Production | John Brousek | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Maurice Burns | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Rick Kornaat | Unit Manager |
Production | Marc Ashton | Unit Manager |
Production | Michael Saunders | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Gene Van Dam | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Trent Graham | Assistant Unit Manager |
Lighting | Colin Williams | Gaffer |
Lighting | Janek Szalc | Genetator Operator |
Camera | John Cummings | Key Grip |
Camera | David Cassar | Key Grip |
Camera | Tony Cassar | Grip |
Camera | Mathew Connard | Grip |
Crew | Dean Crighton | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | John Baird | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Fred Lewis | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Terry Tulk | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Damon Chan Kwok-Wai | Production Accountant |
Production | Gina Hallas | Production Accountant |
Production | Megan Worthy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Edwina Fowler | Production Secretary |
Production | Ivan Wong | Production Assistant |
Production | Josephine Chan | Production Assistant |
Production | Vel Tasevski | Production Assistant |
Production | Anthony Stephens | Production Assistant |
Production | Jeremy Skues | Production Assistant |
Production | Kevin Campbell | Production Assistant |
Production | Marni Winter | Production Assistant |
Production | Joanne Pearce | Production Assistant |
Crew | Fiona Searson | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Fong Ho-Yuen | Still Photographer |
Camera | Simon Davidson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jackie Chan | Theme Song Performance |
Production | Mark Ordesky | Production Executive |
Crew | Mark Graziano | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Sam Seig | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jeff Behlendorf | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Paul B. Clay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sam Gemette | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tally Paulos | ADR Editor |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Frank Fleming | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Brian Pierret | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Dean St. John | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joe Bosco | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Burton Sharp | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Lise Richardson | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Terry Delsing | Music Editor |
Sound | J. Peter Robinson | Orchestrator |
Crew | Dana Sano | Executive Music Producer |
Editing | Syd Cole | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Marie Hélène Desbiens | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Sound | Clarence Hui | Original Music Composer |
Sound | J. Peter Robinson | Original Music Composer |
Production | Sylvia Liu Jing-Yi | Production Manager |