Zu, a free spirit estranged from her family, suddenly finds herself the sole guardian of her half-sister, Music, a teenager on the autism spectrum whose whole world order has been beautifully crafted by her late grandmother. The film soon challenges whether it is Zu or Music who has a better view of the world, and that love, trust, and being able to be there for each other is everything.
Directing | Sia | Director |
Writing | Dallas Clayton | Writer |
Writing | Sia | Writer |
Writing | Sia | Story |
Production | Jason Baum | Associate Producer |
Production | Will Weiske | Executive Producer |
Camera | Sebastian Winterø | Director of Photography |
Production | Charlene Lee | Casting |
Production | Rachel Tenner | Casting |
Art | Tracy Dishman | Production Design |
Art | Leigh Poindexter | Art Direction |
Art | Amanda Hallberg | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wada | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Desne J. Holland | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Hyman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katy McClintock | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Smith | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Tissavary | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jeremy Hysen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mark D. Hysen | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Brienne Rose | Music Consultant |
Sound | Nick South | Music Editor |
Sound | Beth Urdang | Music Consultant |
Production | Ernest Belding | Location Manager |
Production | Stephen Mapel | Location Manager |
Art | Galidan Nauber | Location Scout |
Editing | Paul Carlin | Online Editor |
Editing | Christine Park | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Production | Joseph Hicks | Extras Casting |
Production | Danny Gordon | Casting Associate |
Crew | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Janelle Croshaw Ralla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Amanda Beggs | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Giordano | Sound Technical Supervisor |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Aaron C. Fitzgerald | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonas Spaccarotelli | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Tamara Gagarin | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Steven John Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Denison | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joseph V. Oreste | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Silcox | Stunts |
Crew | Benjamin Tardif | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Heffington | Choreographer |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Editing | Matt Chesse | Editor |
Editing | Curtiss Clayton | Editor |
Editing | Dana Congdon | Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eric Hoehn | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sylvain Lasseur | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paola Magrans | Sound Editor |
Sound | Leo Marcil | Sound Designer |
Sound | Leo Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Production | Can Yesilyurt | Producer |
Production | Sia | Producer |
Production | Vincent Landay | Producer |
Production | Craig Kallman | Executive Producer |
Production | Julie Greenwald | Executive Producer |
Production | Len Blavatnik | Executive Producer |
Art | Nelson Bush | Set Dresser |
Art | Tenniel Chu | Set Dresser |
Art | Colin Sieburgh | Set Designer |
Sound | Lindsey Alvarez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Hameed Shaukat | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Arakaki | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Costello | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Andrew Franklin | Stunts |
Sound | Craig Deleon | Original Music Composer |