In Morriston Hospital in Swansea in 1994 a group of ordinary middle-aged Welsh men stepped into the unknown by taking part in the world's first medical trials for the drug that became Viagra.
Writing | Matthew Barry | Writer |
Directing | Ashley Way | Director |
Production | Karen Lewis | Producer |
Production | Nicola Shindler | Executive Producer |
Production | Davina Earl | Executive Producer |
Production | Russell T Davies | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Barry | Executive Producer |
Production | Rebecca Ferguson | Executive Producer |
Production | Nick Andrews | Executive Producer |
Production | Rachel Evans | Executive Producer |
Production | Karen Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Ashley Way | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon Williams | Line Producer |
Sound | Blair Mowat | Music |
Editing | John Richards | Editor |
Production | Rachel Sheridan | Casting Director |
Production | Amelia Shankland | Production Designer |
Art | Kim Armitt | Art Direction |
Art | Muirelle Wilson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucille Acevedo-Jones | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Astley | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Astley | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vikki Owen | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mimi Rhys-Jones | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | James Spinks | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | James Spinks | Hair Designer |
Production | Jakub Kyral | Production Secretary |
Production | Chris Leach | Head of Production |
Production | Siwan Phillips | Head of Production |
Directing | Huw Jones | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Gwawr Keyworth | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Elly Meredith | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Hywel Fanner | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sam Filburn | Property Master |
Art | Ben Livingstone | Graphic Designer |
Art | Meish Quinn | Standby Art Director |
Art | Gwion Ynyr Roberts | Set Dresser |
Sound | Richard Brooks | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Simon H. Jones | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Liu | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Milos Stojanovic | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Marc Turner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Lawson-Duckett | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jacob Percival | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jack Rhys Phillips | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Rogers | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Tom Tatchell | Compositor |
Crew | Antony Jenushan Thanarajaratnam | Compositor |
Crew | Anthony Williams | Compositor |
Crew | Llyr Williams | Compositor |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Camera Operator |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Josh Greenway | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tom Jackson | Still Photographer |
Camera | David Key | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alister Malcolm | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Bob Milton | Electrician |
Camera | Gawain Nash | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Nathan O'Kelly | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Rhiannon Pallister | Electrician |
Camera | Trevor Speed | Camera Operator |
Camera | Leighton Spence | Camera Operator |
Camera | Leighton Spence | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Ed Stone | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Rob White | Gaffer |
Production | Katie Mozumder | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Fay Bescoby | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhiann Houlihan | Principal Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Raggett | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Emily Brauders | Post Producer |
Editing | Jonny Garbutt | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Kevin Horsewood | Colorist |
Editing | Gareth Mabey | Assistant Editor |
Production | Gareth Roberts | Location Manager |
Sound | Dora Kmezic | Orchestrator |
Sound | John McFarlane | Musician |
Sound | Jack McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Crew | Steve Wright | Additional Music |
Writing | Denzel Adebayo | Script Editor |
Directing | Llinos Wyn Jones | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Catrin Rowlands | Story Consultant |
Production | Catrin Brooks | Production Coordinator |
Production | Fabiana Canale | Production Accountant |
Crew | Samuel Griffiths | Floor Runner |
Production | Nyisha Mills | Production Runner |
Production | Analisa Vailloo | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Holly Parker | Choreographer |
Crew | Adam Bradley | Medical Consultant |
Camera | Matthew Lepper | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Maddie Ferguson | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Matt Hains | Key Grip |
Camera | Gareth Robinson | Assistant Grip |
Production | Jeff Dearing | Unit Manager |
Production | Morgan Parry | Location Assistant |
Editing | Mark Bankhead | Online Editor |
Camera | Adam Etherington | Director of Photography |