When another Mega Shark returns from the depths of the sea, world militaries go on high alert. Ocean traffic grinds to a standstill as everyone lives in fear of the insatiable beast. Out of options, the US government unleashes the top secret Mecha Shark project -- a mechanical shark built to have the same exact characteristics as Mega. A pair of scientists pilot the mechanical creature as they fight Mega in a pitched battle to save the planet. But when faulty mechanics cause the Mecha to go after humans, the scientists must somehow guide Mega to Mecha in hopes that the two titans will kill each other - or risk untold worldwide destruction.
Directing | Emile Edwin Smith | Director |
Writing | H. Perry Horton | Screenplay |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | Director of Photography |
Editing | Rob Pallatina | Editor |
Production | David Michael Latt | Producer |
Writing | Jose Prendes | Story |
Production | Gerald Webb | Casting |
Writing | Jose Prendes | Screenplay |
Art | Vincent Albo | Production Design |
Sound | Isaac Sprintis | Original Music Composer |
Production | David Rimawi | Executive Producer |
Art | Joshua Bramer | Property Master |
Crew | Sean Christopher | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Ben Goldberg | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Chase Jonathan Azimi | Key Grip |
Camera | John Paul Bennett | Key Grip |
Production | Kris Heller | Location Manager |
Sound | Michael Hardman | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Sandell Stangl | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz McCracken | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Matthew Manselle | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Temma Hankin | Still Photographer |
Production | Michael Meilander | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Emile Edwin Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Fluker | Costume Design |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Amy Parks | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Aaron Pong | Lighting Technician |
Production | Julie Richheimer | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Glenn Miller | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Dana Olsefsky | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Eric Sweeney | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brandon Amano | Stunts |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Caradonna | Stunts |
Crew | James Croak | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Aine Graham | Digital Compositor |
Production | Tim McDaniel | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Julie Johnsen | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tony Bardales | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | John Paul Bennett | Gaffer |
Camera | Will Myers | Key Grip |
Camera | Miguel Valadez | Key Grip |
Camera | Drew Emery | Grip |
Camera | Marcos Valadez | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Benjamin Cumming | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Isaac Han | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Aaron Pong | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jacques Shy | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Spencer Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jake Humbert | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Craig A. Samuels | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Demaree | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jon Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Cristy Arboleda | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Jeremy M. Inman | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Alexander X. Hutchinson | Sound Mixer |
Art | Brittany Ruiz | Art Direction |
Art | Joshua Bramer | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Allison Schenker | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nalani Hernandez Melo | Set Dresser |
Art | Caroline Post | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Kalie Acheson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anninka Velie | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Anders Mickelson | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Trish Sherwood | Craft Service |
Production | Scott Leininger | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Mario Antillon | Production Assistant |
Production | Adrian Avila | Production Assistant |
Production | Colin Buckingham | Production Assistant |
Production | Corey Deshon | Production Assistant |
Production | Drew Emery | Production Assistant |
Production | DuJuan Johnson | Production Assistant |
Production | Dave Mack III | Production Assistant |
Production | Antonio Reed | Production Assistant |
Crew | Marisa Avolio | Production Intern |
Crew | Paul Costa | Production Intern |
Crew | Taylor Freeland | Production Intern |
Crew | Mark Alkofer | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Scott G. Miller | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kristina Coker | Stunt Double |
Crew | J.C. Gibbs | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Sweeney | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Cardonna | Stunts |
Crew | Jim 'Mad Dog' Gilliland | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas M. Conrad | Set Medic |
Crew | Veronica Hennessy | Set Medic |
Crew | Chris Simpson | Set Medic |
Crew | Robert Ellis | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Quod | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Cody Peck | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Mark Quod | Colorist |
Editing | Chris Ortiz | Online Editor |
Sound | Michael Hardman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Matt Manselle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Foley Editor |
Production | Sandell Stangl | Controller |
Production | Nancy Ehlert | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ray Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Linda Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Jill Hagara | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Buran | Thanks |
Crew | Sancho | Thanks |
Camera | Conner Vandeer | Steadicam Operator |