Feature film adaptation of Shakespeare's Scottish play about General Macbeth whose ambitious wife urges him to use wicked means in order to gain power of the throne over the sitting king, Duncan.
Directing | Justin Kurzel | Director |
Art | Fiona Crombie | Production Design |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Production | Iain Canning | Producer |
Production | Emile Sherman | Producer |
Writing | William Shakespeare | Theatre Play |
Editing | Chris Dickens | Editor |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Art | Katie Money | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Moralis | Wigmaker |
Art | Lauren Briggs-Miller | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Hyams | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Gunner | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Fa | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsty Mcqueen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alice Felton | Set Decoration |
Art | Rebecca Milton | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Walling | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dan Johnson | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Pilcher | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Edwards | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nicky Ackland-Snow | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sinéad Kidao | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luan Placks | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jake Collier | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Mike Kelt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Jonathan Collard | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jens Baylis | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Rosa Romero | Additional Photography |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alan Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Laura Hastings-Smith | Producer |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Rupert Davies | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Editing | Gemma McKeon | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Jan Guilfoyle | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Single | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Jo Dixon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Alastair Sirkett | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Jenny Borgars | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Hair Designer |
Production | Andrew Warren | Co-Producer |
Writing | Todd Louiso | Screenplay |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Olivier Courson | Executive Producer |
Production | Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael Lesslie | Screenplay |
Production | Danny Perkins | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jacob Koskoff | Screenplay |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Sara Desmond | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Ross Busby | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | James Osborn-Brown | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nana Fischer | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Simone Nicholson | Production Executive |
Art | Nick Dent | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Richard George Robert Scott | Lighting Technician |
Production | Nuala Alen-Buckley | Production Accountant |
Production | Samantha Black | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Kevin Fitzpatrick | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Camera | Simon Tindall | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Gavin Walters | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Samantha Joly | Production Executive |
Production | Arron Cuthbertson | Extras Casting |
Sound | Jed Kurzel | Original Music Composer |