The prospects for continuing life on Earth in the year 2058 are grim. So the Robinsons are launched into space to colonize Alpha Prime, the only other inhabitable planet in the galaxy. But when a stowaway sabotages the mission, the Robinsons find themselves hurtling through uncharted space.
Production | Mark W. Koch | Producer |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Sound | Bruce Broughton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stephen Hopkins | Producer |
Camera | Peter Levy | Director of Photography |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | Allison Cowitt | Casting |
Writing | Irwin Allen | Screenplay |
Production | Carla Fry | Producer |
Directing | Stephen Hopkins | Director |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Vin Burnham | Costume Design |
Art | Nick Palmer | Art Direction |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Art | David Lee | Art Direction |
Editing | Ray Lovejoy | Editor |
Art | Alan Greenham | Standby Painter |
Art | Peter Bowen | Painter |
Camera | Mike Roberts | Camera Operator |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Sarah Robinson | Craft Service |
Camera | Steve Shapland | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Colin Manning | Key Grip |
Crew | Brian Atkinson | Driver |
Visual Effects | Michael Schlingmann | Animation |
Production | Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Production | Kris Wiseman McIntyre | Co-Producer |
Production | Richard Saperstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Carreras | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Ilitch Jr. | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Rehme | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Hampton | Co-Producer |
Production | Mace Neufeld | Executive Producer |
Production | Sharon Lark | Line Producer |
Art | Norman Garwood | Production Design |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve Alder | Carpenter |
Crew | Anne-Marie Challen | Stand In |
Lighting | Jerry Connelly | Electrician |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
Art | Kirstie Stephenson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sue Hausner | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Billy Merrell | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Brent Brooks | Music Editor |
Art | Kim Amis | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Coppard | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Keith Barton | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Lee Millham | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Ahern | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Tim Field | Production Manager |
Sound | Clive Copland | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Sound Editor |
Art | Keith Pain | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Egerton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Simon Lucas | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Iain Anderson | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Fowler | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Crew | Bruce Everett | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Julian Caldow | Production Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Rodney Bowers | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Ben Koeller | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | David Combs | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Elena Azuola | Production Controller |
Crew | Dennis Davidson | Public Relations |
Visual Effects | Angus Bickerton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Graeme Crowther | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Gina De Ferrer | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Bell | Costume Design |
Crew | Phil Attfield | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Patric Scott | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Nick Allder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Carmila Gittens | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | John Heath | Color Timer |
Lighting | Mike McGillivray | Gaffer |
Production | Martin Gabriel | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Burrows | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Uli Meyer | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cheryl Bickerton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Apted | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Colin Alway | Digital Compositors |
Production | Scott Sidey | Unit Manager |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Grace | Technical Supervisor |
Art | Pauline Hume | Title Designer |
Directing | Robert Grayson | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Wright | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Philip Alton | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Andrew Daffy | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Tom Debenham | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
Camera | Gary Hutchings | Grip |
Crew | Deanna Gould | Digital Effects Producer |
Production | Clare Macdonald | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | John Stephenson | Second Unit Director |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Pauline Griffiths | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paula Boram | Foley Artist |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Patricia Carlin | Music Editor |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Ed Hawkins | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Graham Weames | Key Carpenter |
Art | Ian Green | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Stephen Bettles | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Skip Margetts | Clapper Loader |
Editing | Mike Sowa | Digital Color Timer |
Art | Marlon Cole | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Heather | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Melissa Byers | Camera Trainee |
Visual Effects | Simon Leech | Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Simon Downes | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Stefan Adams | Property Buyer |
Crew | Dean Forster | Stunt Double |
Art | Robb Bihun | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Brenda Coxon | Accountant |
Lighting | Micky Woolaard | Additional Gaffer |
Camera | Derek Walker | Camera Loader |
Camera | Steve Brooke Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Goldberg | Rotoscoping Artist |
Sound | Bob Bowen | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Toby Earle | Floor Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Wells | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Matthew Glen | Associate Editor |
Crew | Brian Mcgivern | Generator Operator |
Art | Darren Howat | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Alex Howe | Focus Puller |
Sound | Bruce Broughton | Conductor |
Production | Richard Grills | Production Runner |
Sound | Ted Swanscott | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Julian Crowe | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Ken Coles | Additional Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | William McPhail | Wardrobe Master |
Production | Tracey Gibbons | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Chrissie Richardson | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Michelle Corney | Production Assistant |
Editing | Adrian Kays | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Peter Talbot | Lighting Camera |
Crew | Colin Clarke | Carpenter |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunts |
Editing | Stefna Borges | First Assistant Editor |