A rural sheriff (Kevin Sorbo) faces a seemingly impossible battle when he is forced to defend his small town from a demon riding bolts of lightning and causing mayhem.
Directing | Gary Jones | Director |
Directing | Shelly Stoyanova | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Greta Velikova | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Kiril Valchanov | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | John Quinn | Editor |
Production | Jeffery Beach | Producer |
Production | John Cappilla | Producer |
Crew | Yana Stoyanova | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Martin Chichov | Director of Photography |
Production | Danny Roth | Casting |
Production | Gillian Hawser | Casting |
Art | Asen Bozilov | Art Direction |
Production | Phillip J. Roth | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Olga Mekikchieva | Costume Design |
Sound | Nathan Furst | Music |
Art | Bobbi Michailovski | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Ryan Spike Dauner | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Juan Carlos Vargas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | David A. Prior | Writer |
Writing | Phillip J. Roth | Writer |
Production | Robert J. Bajorek | Executive Producer |
Production | Brandon K. Hogan | Executive Producer |
Production | Thomas P. Vitale | Executive Producer |
Directing | Natasha Roth | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Parvan Parvanov | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Valeria Stefanova | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Cherise Honey | Production Coordinator |
Production | Milena Karova | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Martin Chichov | Camera Operator |
Camera | Anton Bakarski | Camera Operator |
Camera | Georgi Raikov | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Konstantin Popov | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dimitur Petrov | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Vasil Galabov | Key Grip |
Sound | Emil Evtimov | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Boris Atanasov | Boom Operator |
Art | Ivan Radev | Construction Foreman |
Art | Borislav Petrov | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Greta Velikova | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yana Stoyanova | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Maximova Kirkova | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Tzvetelina Hadjieva | Set Medic |
Production | Grits Carter | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Travers Morgan | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Leandro Cassan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joshua Aaron Johnson | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | John Sanacore | ADR Mixer |
Sound | John Sanacore | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Alex Ullrich | Foley Artist |