The story of an ancient war that is reignited when a young farmhand unwittingly opens a gateway between our world and a fearsome race of giants. Unleashed on the Earth for the first time in centuries, the giants strive to reclaim the land they once lost, forcing the young man, Jack into the battle of his life to stop them. Fighting for a kingdom, its people, and the love of a brave princess, he comes face to face with the unstoppable warriors he thought only existed in legend–and gets the chance to become a legend himself.
Art | Peter Russell | Art Direction |
Production | David Dobkin | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Writing | Christopher McQuarrie | Screenplay |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Writing | Darren Lemke | Screenplay |
Production | Ori Marmur | Executive Producer |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Directing | Bryan Singer | Director |
Art | Rod McLean | Art Direction |
Writing | Darren Lemke | Story |
Production | Jon Jashni | Executive Producer |
Production | John Rickard | Executive Producer |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremy Rich | Casting |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Writing | David Dobkin | Story |
Editing | Joel Dougherty | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Alex Garcia | Executive Producer |
Art | Mark Harris | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Visual Effects |
Art | Gavin Bocquet | Production Design |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Sound | John Ottman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Julie Brown | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Lindsay | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mark Coffey | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound mixer |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Lavinia Waters | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Editor |
Editing | John Ottman | Editor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Crew | Peter Casey | In Memory Of |
Production | Bryan Singer | Producer |
Crew | Stefano Ferrara | Prop Maker |
Art | Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Sound | Chris Ward | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dominic Tuohy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Elms | Propmaker |
Sound | Gary Dodkin | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kate Morath | Boom Operator |
Editing | Joseph Kirkland | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Bhavnani | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Clare Brown | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailbhe Lemass | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tricia Henry Ashford | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Ignatius | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Monzani | Makeup Designer |
Art | Roger Holden | Greensman |
Art | Peter Russell | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Camera | Andy Edridge | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ronnie Phillips | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Mount | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Rowley Irlam | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ricky Hall | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Camilla Kirk-Reynolds | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Piero Mura | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | David Maund | Key Grip |
Crew | AnaMarie C. Gonzaga | Production Controller |
Crew | Will Samuelson | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pickering | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Fulvio Segianni | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Joss Skottowe | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanna Fyson | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Alex Carr | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Gunner | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Lulu Morgan | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Art | Debbie Morgan | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Steven Messing | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Berj Bannayan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer-Jo Barker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette Redmond | Hairstylist |
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Carmila Gittens | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Greg Baxter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Claudio Del Gobbo | Dolly Grip |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Crew | Toby Hawkes | Prop Maker |
Camera | Barny Crocker | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Art | Dongho Lee | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Bhavnani | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Needham | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Duff | Carpenter |
Crew | Richard Hooper | Armorer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Stuart Howell | Steadicam Operator |
Art | John Simpson | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Chris Jai Alex | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Aitken | Stunts |
Crew | Esther Ashmore | Stunts |
Crew | Eugenio Alonso Yenes | Stunts |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunt Double |
Writing | Dan Studney | Screenplay |
Crew | Colin Cunningham | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Tarquin Gotch | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Waddington | Key Costumer |
Editing | Ainslie Thomas | Project Manager |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Art | George Dean | Painter |