When Cecilia's abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Directing | Leigh Whannell | Director |
Camera | Stefan Duscio | Director of Photography |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Production | Kylie du Fresne | Producer |
Editing | Andy Canny | Editor |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Screenplay |
Art | Katie Sharrock | Set Decoration |
Sound | Benjamin Wallfisch | Original Music Composer |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Production | Megan Wynn | Line Producer |
Production | Daniel Bekerman | Line Producer |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Art | Alex Holmes | Production Design |
Production | Beatriz Sequeira | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Seresin | Costume Design |
Production | Liam Heyen | Production Executive |
Art | Alice Lanagan | Art Direction |
Production | Rosemary Blight | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Grant | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Yates | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Directing | Deborah Antoniou | First Assistant Director |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Micheline Siou | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Conte | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Scoble | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Marisa Martin | Animation |
Art | Joanna Pullen | Property Master |
Art | Matt Hatton | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Niki Bern | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Twite | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Vess Stoeva | Production Accountant |
Camera | Christopher Reig | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Michael Izquierdo | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Matthew Hoile | Gaffer |
Production | Claudia Allison | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Matt Ebb | CG Supervisor |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Megan Kaiser | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Lilly Tyson | Casting Assistant |
Sound | David V. Butler | ADR Editor |
Sound | Shanti Burn | Boom Operator |
Editing | Ahmad Halimi | Additional Editor |
Directing | Daniela Saioni | Script Supervisor |
Art | Prue Parsons | Set Designer |
Lighting | Scott Youlden | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Sarah Dicks | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Designer |
Editing | Matteo Saradini | Online Editor |
Directing | Aria Harrison | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michael Stark | Travel Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Rogers | Still Photographer |
Production | Kelly Graham | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jane Reynolds | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Kali Kasashima | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tom Poole | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Ryan Cole | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Art | Lauren Miller | Set Dresser |
Camera | Brett Hurd | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Anna Herold Pola | Swing |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Dearing | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tristan Fitzgerald | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Tara Jade Borg | Production Coordinator |
Art | Greg Hajdu | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Josh Dean Williams | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Drew Sacks | VFX Editor |
Sound | Goeun Lee Everett | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Daniel Carlisle | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Erik Charlebois | VFX Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mark Holownia | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elly Kamal | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Ruth Vance | Boom Operator |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jordan Delic | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Thomas C. Miller | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Ryan Owen Eddleston | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Christopher Bonis | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | James Bramley | Production Accountant |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Camera | Jani Häkli | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Justin Besser | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Sound | Brett Pierce | Music Editor |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sally Eccleston | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Harry Dakanalis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Jewson | Stunts |
Crew | Annette van Moorsel | Stunts |
Crew | Mick Van Moorsel | Stunts |
Directing | Killian Maguire | Second Assistant Director |
Art | David Murphy | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jane Forrest | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Jane Griffin | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Olga Miller | Stunts |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Story |