Robert Neville is a scientist who was unable to stop the spread of the terrible virus that was incurable and man-made. Immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City and perhaps the world. For three years, Neville has faithfully sent out daily radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. But he is not alone.
Production | Erwin Stoff | Executive Producer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Directing | Francis Lawrence | Director |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | James Lassiter | Producer |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Wayne Wahrman | Editor |
Writing | Mark Protosevich | Screenplay |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Production | Michael Tadross | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Visual Effects | Josh LaBrot | Animation |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Crew | David Neumann | Choreographer |
Production | Mohamed Khan | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tracy Tormé | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeffrey Wetzel | Co-Producer |
Production | Shannon Cooney | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Berens | Animal Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Art | Peter Baran | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Eric P. Robinson | Assistant Camera |
Production | Jacq Donegan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Yueni Zander | Camera Loader |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Brant S. Fagan | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Carlos Constanzo | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Ralph Saunders | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Dan Cooley | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tim Stacker | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Michael Jortner | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Yosef Barbalat | Carpenter |
Art | Patricia Woodbridge | Art Direction |
Production | Lora Sorrentino | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Carla Lewis | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Baer | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Grant Gershon | Conductor |
Crew | Philip M. Strub | Thanks |
Art | Malchus Janocko | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Craig Pecchia | Camera Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianna Patterson | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ron Smith | Animation |
Production | Cristina Lois | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eve Strickman | Camera Production Assistant |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Crew | Susan R. Hanson | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Mark Fitzgibbons | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marian Toy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jeff Julian | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Chris Bacon | Conductor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Art | Howard Cummings | Art Direction |
Camera | Keith Bunting | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ed Nessen | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Camera | David J. Thompson | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Sandra Ryan-Moran | Animation |
Art | Amiee Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Shelton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Michael Kall | Carpenter |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | "A" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | John Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Page | Animation |
Art | Tonero Williams | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Jacob Patrick | Animation |
Art | Barbra Matis | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Joshua Shull | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kevin Flatow | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Paul Sinor | Thanks |
Production | Ryan Muir | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Julian J. Delacruz | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Yarmo | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Tom Weston | Camera Operator |
Crew | Edward J. Johnson | Carpenter |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Art | Ed Natividad | Conceptual Design |
Camera | Brant S. Fagan | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Jeff Croke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Holmes | Animation |
Lighting | John Billeci | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Benjamin Semanoff | Camera Operator |
Camera | David J. Thompson | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Day Ryan | Actor's Assistant |
Visual Effects | Dougg Williams | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gavin Moran | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Kapijimpanga | Animation |
Camera | Elizabeth Singer | Camera Loader |
Production | Matthew Honovic | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Production | Chris Kocses | Additional Production Assistant |
Directing | Michael Tadross Jr. | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Joshua Beveridge | Animation |
Art | Dan Kuchar | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Gregg de Domenico | Assistant Camera |
Production | Graham Goetz | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | John S. Coda | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Art | Lufeng Qu | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Dennis Green | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Brian D. Scott | Animation |
Camera | Lance Mayer | Assistant Camera |
Art | Aaron Sims | Concept Artist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez Ferreira | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Colletti | Stunts |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunts |
Crew | Tina Mckissick | Stunts |
Crew | David S. Lomax | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriel Hansen | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Writing | Richard Matheson | Novel |
Writing | John William Corrington | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Joyce Hooper Corrington | Original Film Writer |