A socially awkward woman with a fondness for arts and crafts, horses, and supernatural crime shows finds her increasingly lucid dreams trickling into her waking life.
Production | Alana Carithers | Producer |
Directing | Jeff Baena | Director |
Writing | Alison Brie | Writer |
Production | Alison Brie | Producer |
Production | Jeff Baena | Producer |
Writing | Jeff Baena | Writer |
Production | Jay Duplass | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Morgan | Costume Design |
Production | Mel Eslyn | Producer |
Art | Ashley Fenton | Production Design |
Production | Nicole Daniels | Casting |
Editing | Ryan Brown | Editor |
Art | Devynne Lauchner | Set Decoration |
Production | Mark Duplass | Executive Producer |
Production | Courtney Bright | Casting |
Art | Megan Fenton | Production Design |
Camera | Sean McElwee | Director of Photography |
Sound | Zach Goheen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Josiah Steinbrick | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jeremy Zuckerman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Joel Henry | Co-Producer |
Production | Joel Henry | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Shahrzad Davani | First Assistant Director |
Directing | John T. Melick | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Flannigan | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Perez | Stunts |
Production | Ami Werges | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Frankie Pagnotta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kyle Shea | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Sean McElwee | Camera Operator |
Camera | Colin MacDonnell | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Buddy Allen Thomas | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Emily Hock | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jinuk Lee | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephen Ling | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Khayyam Khan | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Alexander Le Bas | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Michael B. McGee | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Katrina Marcinowski | Still Photographer |
Directing | Andrea Manners | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Armando Ballesteros | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ian Thomas | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Dan Cassell | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jeff Godshall | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Bob Low | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jonathan Shrader | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Danny Williams | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Carlos Chavez | Key Grip |
Camera | Darrin Scott Stuckwish | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Eleazar Gonzalez | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Daniel Vazquez | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Burak Bekiroglu | Additional Grip |
Camera | Javier Brandon Diaz | Additional Grip |
Camera | Alec Dietz | Additional Grip |
Camera | Ringo Enciso | Additional Grip |
Camera | Joseph Hill | Additional Grip |
Camera | Christopher Montgomery | Additional Grip |
Camera | Richard Pelsang | Additional Grip |
Camera | Forrest Penny Brown | Additional Grip |
Camera | Oliver Young | Additional Grip |
Sound | Daniel S. McCoy | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Eric B. Ballew | Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Eric B. Ballew | Boom Operator |
Sound | Joe Bourdet | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roz Music | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Bishop | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Mages | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Perrone | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alathea Reese | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexa Newman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiffany Lazette Powers | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Masterson | Costume Assistant |
Art | Carli Moloney | Property Master |
Art | Gabi Moloney | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Kevan Tucker | Location Manager |
Production | Matt Easton | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Josh Tipis | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Bennett Seymour | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Frizzell | On Set Dresser |
Art | Corinne Brown | Set Dresser |
Art | Hunter Gorton | Set Dresser |
Art | Luke Love | Set Dresser |
Art | David Stephen Sanford | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex 'Ozman' Scott | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian Selke | Set Dresser |
Art | Noam Karl | Set Buyer |
Art | Tara Tosten | Set Buyer |
Art | Elizabeth Spelman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Dustin Ruegger | Additional Construction |
Art | Aaron Wiley | Additional Construction |
Art | Justin Gardner | Additional Construction |
Art | Clifford Collins | Additional Construction |
Art | Christopher Finney | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Andrea Manners | Second Unit Director |
Production | Megan Piechowicz | Production Secretary |
Production | Amir Stephens | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Marty Lang | Production Assistant |
Production | Matthew McGinley | Production Assistant |
Production | Stefni Colle | Casting Associate |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Background Casting Director |
Production | Sasha Adkinson | Background Casting Director |
Production | Maddie Buis | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shuli Harel | Production Accountant |
Production | Ashley Edouard | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Will Dowsett | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jeff Man | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Edgar Hernandez | Catering Head Chef |
Crew | Samantha Webster | Craft Service |
Crew | Jennifer Spriggs | Stand In |
Crew | Michael Anderson | Driver |
Crew | Marty Lang | Specialized Driver |
Crew | Will Dowsett | Specialized Driver |
Crew | Darrin Scott Stuckwish | Specialized Driver |
Crew | Matthew McGinley | Specialized Driver |
Crew | Bennett Seymour | Specialized Driver |
Crew | R.J. Cleversley | Driver |
Crew | Brittanie McCallum | Driver |
Crew | Nick Montgomery | Driver |
Crew | David Salazar | Driver |
Crew | Alex Velasquez | Driver |
Crew | Francisco Velasquez | Driver |
Crew | Judy Mora | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Scarlet M. Walker | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Stephan Bender | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Heather Fielding | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Dave Lifshin | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Sebastian Pardo | Title Designer |
Editing | Sofía Figueroa Miranda | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Zach Goheen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cazz Cerkez | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Rich Bussey | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matt Davies | Foley Artist |
Sound | Allison Terry | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Cazz Cerkez | Foley Editor |
Sound | Rich Bussey | Foley Editor |
Sound | Zach Goheen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Pettigrew | Music Editor |
Production | Georgia Simon | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Juliet Janklow | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Ian Vertovec | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Zara Park | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Manny Dubón | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Christopher Abdon | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Hugo Smith | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Brandon Trotter | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Brett Turner | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Brandee Wyse | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Visual Effects | Tim Carras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tammy Sutton | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Damani Blair | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Anthony Sixto | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Julia Pfeffer | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nick Puhala | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Robert Laughlin | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Michael Feldman | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Sam Gendel | Musician |
Sound | Craig Weinrib | Musician |
Sound | Lewis Pesacov | Musician |
Crew | Phillip Rosen | Legal Services |
Crew | Taylor Condit | Legal Services |
Crew | Jackie Ward | Legal Services |
Crew | Ashley Gravley | Legal Services |
Sound | Tolga Kahraman | Sound |
Sound | Benjamin Balcom | Additional Soundtrack |
Production | Mel Eslyn | Executive Producer |