He fought his first battle on the Scottish Highlands in 1536. He will fight his greatest battle on the streets of New York City in 1986. His name is Connor MacLeod. He is immortal.
Editing | Peter Honess | Editor |
Production | Peter S. Davis | Producer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Russell Mulcahy | Director |
Production | William N. Panzer | Producer |
Camera | Gerry Fisher | Director of Photography |
Writing | Gregory Widen | Screenplay |
Production | Michael McLean | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | James Acheson | Costume Design |
Writing | Larry Ferguson | Screenplay |
Camera | Douglas Milsome | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Versey | Camera Operator |
Art | Tim Hutchinson | Art Direction |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Production | Diane Dimeo | Casting |
Art | Martin Atkinson | Art Direction |
Art | Ian Whittaker | Set Decoration |
Directing | Marilyn Clarke | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jean Marc Bringuier | Steadicam Operator |
Writing | Peter Bellwood | Screenplay |
Sound | Derek Power | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Victor Magnotta | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Garth Inns | Special Effects |
Crew | Graham Longhurst | Special Effects |
Crew | Seoras Wallace | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Diamond | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Blunden | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Martin Gutteridge | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Brace | Stunts |
Crew | Bert Luxford | Special Effects |
Crew | Nick Maley | Special Effects |
Crew | Andy Bradford | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen P. Butler | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Exelby | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Stefna Borges | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Mark Raggett | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Keith Short | Sculptor |
Sound | Peter Pennell | Sound Editor |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Sound | Mark Thomas | Musician |
Crew | Ronnie Maasz | Lighting Camera |
Art | Raymond M. Samitz | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Ralph Perri | Rigging Grip |
Camera | James Gordon Cooper | Key Grip |
Sound | Bob Risk | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tim Partridge | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Production | Paul Sparrow | Production Manager |
Production | John H. Starke | Associate Producer |
Camera | J.D. Freedman | Grip |
Production | E.C. Monell | Executive Producer |
Production | Harold Moskovitz | Associate Producer |
Camera | Peter Warrilow | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Robert Verner Gresty | Makeup Effects |
Writing | Joe Haidar | Storyboard |
Production | Eva Monley | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette Freeman | Hairstylist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Camera | Mike Rutter | Camera Operator |
Sound | Peter Brennan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Shep Dawe | Sound Assistant |
Directing | John Lawlor | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Brett Botula | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Andy Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Darryl Walthall | Camera Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Keith Hodgson | Title Designer |
Crew | Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Crew | Dave Chagouri | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Leslie Fulford | Property Buyer |
Camera | Paul Kenward | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Lionel Strutt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Conductor |
Editing | Catherine Hodgson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Stephen Hopkins | Assistant Director |
Art | George Dean | Painter |