Famed culinary consultant Henry Ross is a charming food industry insider in San Francisco. When suspicious sabotage ends in a shocking murder at his friend’s five-star restaurant, Henry is put on the case with strong-willed police detective and single mom, Maggie Price. Despite Maggie’s protests, they must work together to decipher the clues and investigate all of San Francisco’s top culinary pros.
Writing | Dylan Neal | Writer |
Production | Scott Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Dylan Neal | Executive Producer |
Directing | Scott Smith | Director |
Writing | Becky Southwell | Writer |
Production | Joel S. Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Camera | James Liston | Director of Photography |
Camera | Scott Antifave | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Erik Baldwinson | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Bruce Borland | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | David Lloyd Edwards | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lane Koch | Camera Operator |
Camera | Molly Mackinnon | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Michael Potts | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jay Rego | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kwesi Thompson | Data Management Technician |
Camera | Darcy Touhey | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Katie Yu | Still Photographer |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Production | Shana Landsburg | Casting |
Sound | James Jandrisch | Music |
Editing | Gordon Rempel | Editor |
Art | Renée Read | Production Design |
Production | Becky Southwell | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Valentine | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Bankston | Associate Producer |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Allen Lewis | Production Manager |
Directing | Matthew Blecha | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Catherine Kretz | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Paul Russell | Location Manager |
Production | Steve Kinghorn | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Eric Lamontagne | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ian Robinson | Boom Operator |
Directing | Tahnee Curtis | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Tamara Malczewska | Craft Service |
Art | Justin Ludwig | Art Direction |
Art | A. Blair Stevens | Set Decoration |
Art | Ciaran Gilmore | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Ryan Lillies | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan MacInnes | Set Dresser |
Art | Maggie Wilson | Property Master |
Art | Krysia Dumala | Assistant Property Master |
Art | David Mugridge | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebekka Sorensen | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Tyson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ash Turner | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Brimacombe | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amaya Tarasoff | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Mackenzie | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | D. Wayne Russell | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Riley Harvey | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Osmond | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belle Dawn-Ramos | Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Andrew Gordon | Gaffer |
Lighting | Trevor Steeves | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Prem Marimuthu | Generator Operator |
Camera | Shawn Montgomery | Key Grip |
Camera | Nicholas J. Palfy | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Spencer Bennett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Miles Gorovich | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Heyman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Lance Deyaeger | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Erin Dixon | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Cliff Brown | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Brent Corbin | Security Coordinator |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Production | Vince Coates | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Svatia Sakarova | Accountant |
Production | Kathy Eyre Candiago | Production Accountant |
Production | Miranda Eyre | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ross Viner | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Dawn Knight | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Sepideh Merchant | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | David Grave | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Jacobsen | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Colorist |
Editing | Jay Harada | Online Editor |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Online Editor |
Editing | Kevin Reid | Online Editor |
Sound | Valerie Biggin | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Angelo Nicoloyannis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Jackman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Stephen Cheung | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Angelo Nicoloyannis | Sound Editor |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Barry Liu | Visual Effects Supervisor |