Two brothers reconcile their relationship over the death of their father after they inherit his craps table and gambling debt. A dark comedy set in the world of underground casinos.
Writing | Wally Lozano | Writer |
Directing | Roger Roth | Director |
Writing | Roger Roth | Writer |
Production | Melissa Burns | Post Production Producer |
Production | Shadie Elnashai | Line Producer |
Production | Marissa Leguizamon | Associate Producer |
Production | Wally Lozano | Producer |
Production | Roger Roth | Executive Producer |
Production | Roger Roth | Producer |
Production | Dylan Stern | Producer |
Sound | David Lebolt | Music |
Editing | Roger Roth | Editor |
Editing | Dylan Stern | Editor |
Production | Wally Lozano | Casting |
Art | Marissa Leguizamon | Production Design |
Art | Travis Witkowski | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Boutiette | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Bradley | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Ford | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanine Goss | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin LeBre | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allie Newman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Subhasiriwatana | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Shadie Elnashai | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | David Buchwald | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Shadie Elnashai | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Beatriz Gómez | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Garrett Honea | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Travis Huff | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Greg Kindra | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Reza Lackey | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Karla Strum | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Justin Thiele | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kurt Altschwager | Carpenter |
Crew | Lacey Anzelc | Key Scenic Artist |
Art | Chad DeMers | Set Dresser |
Art | Edward Elg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Scott Evans | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Shannon Lee Fitzgerald | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Beth Gatza | Decorator |
Art | Stephanie Hein | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Lianir Lopez | On Set Dresser |
Art | Jen K. Messer | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jesse Poupis | Carpenter |
Art | Steven Joseph St. John | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Omar Barraza | Boom Operator |
Sound | Omar Barraza | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Scott Brewster | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Derek Deitz | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Faber | Boom Operator |
Sound | Trevor Gates | Sound Designer |
Sound | Trevor Gates | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jason Gaya | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steven Iba | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Arran Murphy | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kelly Vockel | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jon Braver | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ringo Betancourt | Key Grip |
Camera | Scott Toler Collins | Additional Director of Photography |
Camera | Jorge Devotto | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Justin Dickson | Electrician |
Camera | Ryan Guzdzial | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Les Halstead | Additional Photography |
Camera | Tom Holzer | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rex Kenney | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Benjamin Olsen | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Andy Patch | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Marissa Roth | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jesse Vallejo | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michaela von Schweinitz | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Michaela von Schweinitz | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julian Weinstein | Additional Director of Photography |
Lighting | Julian Weinstein | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Elieff | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | David Meador | Assistant Editor |
Production | Chandra M. Alexander | Location Manager |
Sound | Joachim Horsley | Orchestrator |
Sound | Ben Leathers | Orchestrator |
Directing | Blu Van Zandt | Script Coordinator |
Directing | Blu Van Zandt | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Les Halstead | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Les Halstead | Driver |
Production | Felicia Brokaw | Production Assistant |
Production | Jenny Buchowicz | Production Accountant |
Production | Matt Dworzanczyk | Production Assistant |
Production | Rob Erickson | Production Assistant |
Production | Steven Farnsworth | Production Assistant |
Production | Bryan Foster | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Patrick Halstead | Production Assistant |
Production | Kristen Heard | Production Assistant |
Production | Jeehye Kim | Production Coordinator |
Production | Greg Kindra | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Reza Lackey | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ralph Lliteras | Medical Consultant |
Crew | Tiffany Marie Everest-Register | Craft Service |
Production | Creed McNugget | Production Assistant |
Production | David Meador | Production Assistant |
Production | Desiree Proctor | Production Assistant |
Production | Mylene Santiano | Production Assistant |
Camera | Karla Strum | Additional Photography |
Production | Ryan Waldera | Production Assistant |
Directing | Aprill Winney | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Aprill Winney | Additional Photography |
Production | Frank Youngman | Production Assistant |
Crew | Erin Cantelo | Thanks |
Crew | Gabriel Cowan | Thanks |
Camera | Jonathan Hall | Director of Photography |
Editing | Chris Jacobson | Colorist |