It's Ted the Bellhop's first night on the job...and the hotel's very unusual guests are about to place him in some outrageous predicaments. It seems that this evening's room service is serving up one unbelievable happening after another.
Camera | Phil Parmet | Director of Photography |
Directing | Alexandre Rockwell | Director |
Art | Gary Frutkoff | Production Design |
Directing | Robert Rodriguez | Director |
Editing | Robert Rodriguez | Editor |
Writing | Allison Anders | Writer |
Directing | Allison Anders | Director |
Production | Lawrence Bender | Producer |
Production | Russell Gray | Casting |
Production | Quentin Tarantino | Executive Producer |
Art | Mayne Berke | Art Direction |
Writing | Alexandre Rockwell | Writer |
Camera | Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Directing | Quentin Tarantino | Director |
Writing | Quentin Tarantino | Writer |
Editing | Sally Menke | Editor |
Art | Sara Andrews | Set Decoration |
Writing | Robert Rodriguez | Writer |
Editing | Margaret Goodspeed | Editor |
Sound | Combustible Edison | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Designer |
Camera | Rodrigo García | Director of Photography |
Camera | Andrzej Sekula | Director of Photography |
Production | Alexandre Rockwell | Executive Producer |
Editing | Elena Maganini | Editor |
Production | Heidi Vogel | Co-Producer |
Production | Paul Hellerman | Co-Producer |
Production | Scott Lambert | Co-Producer |
Sound | Karyn Rachtman | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Starr | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jan D. Tys | Studio Teachers |
Art | T.D. Donnelly | Standby Painter |
Production | Debbie Hayn-Cass | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Elizabeth Bolden | Grip |
Crew | Nick Roberts | Security |
Crew | Michael Boyce Harris | Stand In |
Crew | Nancy Willen | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Douglas Aarniokoski | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Bob Allen | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Rick Stribling | Key Grip |
Sound | Paul Koronkiewicz | Boom Operator |
Camera | Jonathan Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Chuck Jones | Creative Consultant |
Camera | Ziad Doueiri | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Derek Hurd | Craft Service |
Crew | Ben Parker | Post Production Assistant |
Lighting | Chuck Smith | Gaffer |
Sound | Bruce Fortune | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Brian Markey | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | James C. Beeson | Carpenter |
Crew | Darrell Dubovsky | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Claire Hannan | Costume Design |
Crew | Paul Taglianetti | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | P. Gerald Knight | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Debbie Hayn-Cass | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul Hellerman | Production Manager |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Marc Gillson | Lead Painter |
Lighting | Marcel DeJure | Electrician |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting Associate |
Sound | Denise Okimoto | Music Editor |
Sound | Pawel Wdowczak | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Victor Iorillo | Special Sound Effects |
Art | Lynda Reiss | Property Master |
Lighting | Edgar Arellano | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Carlos A. Chavez | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas G. Marquez | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ermahn Ospina | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan L. Bertram | Costume Design |
Crew | Patrice Carbaugh | Set Medic |
Directing | Fernando Altschul | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jay Nierenberg | Sound Editor |
Art | Marisol Jiménez | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Orlando | Hairstylist |
Crew | Sissy Boyd | Choreographer |
Crew | Ben Parker | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Aronson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Deborah Hebert | Production Accountant |
Crew | Dotti Thompson | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Erik C. Andersen | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Robert Earl Craft | Location Manager |
Directing | Brian Bettwy | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mary Patvaldnieks | Assistant Decorator |
Editing | Jeff Ervin | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mynka Draper | Costumer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Gregory C. Smith | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bjørn Eivind Aarskog | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Art | Martin Charles | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Tiffanie DeBartolo | Intern |
Camera | Bob Ivanjack | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Kristen Becht | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christina Tucker | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Christy Sumner | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | David Gertz | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Music Producer |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Art | Andrew King | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Vincent Cassaro | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Dawn Todd Curfman | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Joseph W. Grafmuller | Swing |
Camera | James Irons | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Kyle Oliver | Location Assistant |
Production | Heidrun M. Williams | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Susan Noonan-Gero | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Ray Maxwell | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |