Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke Dom out of custody, they've blown across many borders to elude authorities. Now backed into a corner in Rio de Janeiro, they must pull one last job in order to gain their freedom.
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Editing | Christian Wagner | Editor |
Directing | Justin Lin | Director |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Art | Beat Frutiger | Art Direction |
Art | Bob Kensinger | Set Decoration |
Writing | Chris Morgan | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Fottrell | Producer |
Production | Samantha Vincent | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Wenham | Production Design |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Art Direction |
Production | Justin Lin | Executive Producer |
Production | Amanda Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Vin Diesel | Producer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Stephen F. Windon | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Sheridan | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Wallace Allen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Agnaldo Bueno | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Philip Barnes | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Joani Yarbrough | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Solow | Hairstylist |
Art | Dale DeStefani | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Rocheron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ian Forsyth | Camera Operator |
Camera | Luca Mercuri | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nava R. Sadan | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Minton | Set Designer |
Crew | Dan Smiczek | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dawn Brooks Macleod | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Pam Hammarlund | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kelvin McIlwain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Marc Dobiecki | Additional Camera |
Crew | Josiuan Rojas | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Nick Nelson | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | David Burton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rainer Gombos | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josh R. Jaggars | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Raphy Molinary | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tobias Pfeiffer | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig W. Smith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Kalmus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ali Lammari | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Stuppel | Set Costumer |
Art | Jenn Moye | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Greg Sanger | Leadman |
Crew | Christopher Johnston | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Tom Fendley | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Japhet A. Romero | Greensman |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Set Designer |
Crew | Andrew Roberts | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Harry Mukhopadhyay | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erin Ferguson | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina G. Aller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dennis McCarthy | Picture Car Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarita Jeannot | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christien Tinsley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Wheeler | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Oliver Zangenberg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexis Nelson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Melinka Thompson-Godoy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Adam Avitabile | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Maurice K. McGuire | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jaimie Trueblood | Still Photographer |
Production | Luis R. Estrella-Rivera | Location Manager |
Directing | Valeria Migliassi Collins | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | James MacKinnon | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sarah Carter | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Peter Brown | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Christal Wolgamott | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Don Bixby | Gaffer |
Crew | Gustavo de Jesus | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Jo Stephens | Hairstylist |
Art | Cedar Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rick Sander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Chase | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karola Hawk | Set Costumer |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherri Zebeck | Makeup Artist |
Art | Juan Guallini Indij | Greensman |
Art | Luis López-Baquero | Set Designer |
Sound | Sheri Ozeki | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarita Pidgeon | Hairstylist |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mailara Santana | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Wilhem Perez | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Crew | Carol McConnaughey | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Anthony Di Ninno | Animation |
Crew | Earl A. Hibbert | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Monica Lopez Aleman | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Whit Norris | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | George Pereyra | Foley Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Xavier Horan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Editor |
Camera | Tom Clancey | Additional Photography |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jesse Dodd | ADR Mixer |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Greg Baldi | Camera Operator |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Jennifer Bell | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Fred Raskin | Editor |
Writing | Gary Scott Thompson | Characters |
Directing | Katie Eastridge | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Paul Chappell | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Paul M. Lane | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Hubie Kerns Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunts |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Stunt Double |