Eva is a divorced soon-to-be empty-nester wondering about her next act. Then she meets Marianne, the embodiment of her perfect self. Armed with a restored outlook on being middle-aged and single, Eva decides to take a chance on her new love interest Albert — a sweet, funny and like-minded man. But things get complicated when Eva discovers that Albert is in fact the dreaded ex–husband of Marianne...
Directing | Nicole Holofcener | Director |
Writing | Nicole Holofcener | Writer |
Editing | Robert Frazen | Editor |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Production Design |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Art Direction |
Art | Douglas A. Mowat | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Katznelson | Costume Design |
Sound | Marcelo Zarvos | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stefanie Azpiazu | Producer |
Production | Anthony Bregman | Producer |
Production | Chrisann Verges | Executive Producer |
Camera | Xavier Grobet | Director of Photography |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Lacey Terrell | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Kawahara | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Howell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Conrad | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Lancet | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Chrisann Verges | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Mads Hansen | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jesse Nye | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kyle LeMire | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Nick Moore | Additional Editor |
Directing | Steve Lonano | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Nancy A. King | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Suzanne Joffe | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Amanda Hunter | Graphic Designer |
Art | Paul Ford | Leadman |
Art | Joe Spaan | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Bear | Set Dresser |
Art | Johnny Lieberman | Set Dresser |
Art | Joseph R. Pinkos | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Withrow | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Bogert | Set Dresser |
Camera | Michael Alba | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Alba | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Lombardi | Additional Camera |
Camera | Michael D. Alvarez | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Louie DeMarco | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Annika Iltis | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Todd Avery | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Carmen Del Toro | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Lisa Pinero | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Editing | Scot Scalise | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Larry McGinley | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ray Neapolitan | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Pete Horner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Pete Horner | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Max Pomerleau | Gaffer |
Camera | Paul Goodstein | Key Grip |
Lighting | Nick Pomerleau | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Joseph B. Hernandez | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Kurt Pomerleau | Electrician |
Lighting | John W. Kristopik | Electrician |
Lighting | Graham Bremner | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Witczak | Electrician |
Lighting | Brandon Wilson | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Stern | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Delmore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Andolsek | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bret Boreman | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Boyd Wilson | Location Manager |
Art | Todd Ellis | Property Master |
Production | Jacob M. Torres | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Allison Gross | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Dave DeGaetano | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Dave Fraunces | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicholas Dunlevy | Production Secretary |
Production | Shaun M. McGovern | Production Accountant |
Production | Sean Carville | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jed Strahm | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Leslie Woo | Casting Associate |
Production | Dixie Webster | Extras Casting |
Crew | Heidi Falconer | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Brett Round | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Steve Humphrey | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Alan Munro | Title Designer |
Editing | Ian Vertovec | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Derek Eby | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Katie Fellion | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Adam Klemens | Conductor |
Sound | Sonny Kompanek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Baechle | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Baechle | Orchestrator |
Sound | Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |