Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.
Crew | Nicole Connelly | Special Effects |
Directing | Wes Ball | Director |
Writing | T.S. Nowlin | Screenplay |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Production | Ellen Goldsmith-Vein | Producer |
Writing | James Dashner | Novel |
Sound | John Ottman | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Seth Kenlon | Visual Effects |
Editing | Dan Zimmerman | Editor |
Art | Daniel T. Dorrance | Production Design |
Art | Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Art | John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Godwin | Propmaker |
Art | Andrew Lee McConnell | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Love | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Darren Brisker | Sound Mixer |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Art | Ross Jenkin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Art | Shannon Courte | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Lee Stollman | Producer |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Supervisor |
Art | Gary Young | Sculptor |
Art | Julieta Jiménez | Set Designer |
Art | Andrea Borland | Art Direction |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Editing | Wendy Nomiyama | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Stepić | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Rhys Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Logan Breit | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | David Holm | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Carrie O'Bray | Transportation Captain |
Production | Beth Day | Casting Associate |
Camera | Dean Schwingboth | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nava R. Sadan | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Paul Lazenby | Stunts |
Crew | Ron Irvine | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Suze Dunbar | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Puckett | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Patrick Phan | Stunts |
Crew | Julia Rekaikyna | Stunts |
Production | Julieann Snow | Production Accountant |
Crew | Shane Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Suter | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Chang | Stunts |
Lighting | Armand Santos | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lythgoe-Green | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Scott Kozak | Rigging Grip |
Production | Liz Ludwitzke | Casting Associate |
Production | Morgan Brady | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Colin Robson | Grip |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Gyula Pados | Director of Photography |
Sound | John Paesano | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Davide Anselmi | Sound Editor |
Production | Marty Bowen | Producer |
Art | Jerry Staar | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Dean Eilertson | Property Master |
Art | Lauren Sevior | Set Dresser |
Camera | Adrian van As | Dolly Grip |
Camera | dron | Drone Cinematographer |
Directing | Kim Robinson | Continuity |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Art Direction |
Art | Garreth Carikas | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Jed Harris | Electrician |
Camera | Berndt Wiese | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Belcher | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Metcalfe | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabel Bloor | Key Costumer |
Editing | Noel Albornoz | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Bruce K. Malala | Boom Operator |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Marc Faladeau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Gordon Russell | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Moses Makateng | Electrician |
Camera | Adrian Boerlage | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Morgan | Costumer |
Directing | Reinier Smit | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Davide Anselmi | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Einar Martinsen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Andrew Eick | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Oliver Ferguson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jazmin Evans | Animation |
Art | Raj Rihal | Conceptual Design |
Art | Brett Hirson | Set Designer |
Camera | Adi Visser | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Keith Johnston | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Alfred Mxathule | Electrician |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Gavin Coford | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Michel Smit | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Karavoussanos | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Ben Cox | Assistant Editor |
Art | Frederick Mpuuga | Concept Artist |
Art | Darek Zabrocki | Concept Artist |
Art | Rohan Lyal | Head Greensman |
Camera | Alessandro Brambilla | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy L. Schilling | Key Costumer |
Editing | Greg Hollander | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Rachel Hannah Cohen | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Niall Lenihan | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Pilot |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Wes Ball | Producer |
Art | Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
Lighting | Oliver Wilter | Gaffer |
Camera | Mark Forster | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Michanne Kirsten | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nawaal Hendriks | Costumer |
Sound | Garret Farrell | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Vincent Désilets | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Katherine Terzieva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Athi Pokolo | Electrician |
Lighting | David McIntosh | Rigging Grip |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Butterfield | Animation |
Crew | Alessandro Saponi | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Ramos | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Stevo Bedford | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Mark Risk | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Samantha Davids | Camera Loader |
Camera | Negoita Mihai | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Marcel Klopper | Libra Head Technician |
Editing | Michael Van Fleet | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | P.J. Burch | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Visual Effects | Vasilis Antipas | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Art | Patrick O'Connor | Art Direction |
Art | Catherine Palmer | Art Direction |
Art | Gaby Beyers | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Thomas Dorman | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Dietz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Gale | Costumer |
Editing | Michael Rostker | 3D Editor |
Editing | Alex Oreman | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Music Editor |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Cronin | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Sam Ashford-Rowe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Kerry van Lillenveld | Property Master |
Production | J.P. van der Merwe | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsyn Lee Wilson | Ager/Dyer |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | R. Christopher White | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Moray McGregor | Standby Art Director |
Art | Darren Christian | Concept Artist |
Art | Carla Jackson | Head Greensman |
Lighting | Dan Sigobongo | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Haley | Key Costumer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Martin Wiseman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Sloan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Joe Hartwick Jr. | Producer |
Camera | Danie du Toit | Camera Operator |
Camera | E.J. Misisco | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | J.P. Ridgway | Key Grip |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Sound | Roberto Dominguez Alegria | Foley Mixer |
Art | Christophe Dalberg | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Vincent Ngcobo | Electrician |
Camera | Keith Saayman | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Hetta Burger | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Vinca Cox | Script Supervisor |
Art | Beth Li | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Amanda Newby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Daniel Bombell | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Evan Maclachlan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Nick Phillips | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Trevino | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Stanislav Dovliashewicz | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Walters | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sky Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey J. Marks | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Macarin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jerry Graham | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ronan Binding | Animation |
Directing | William Booker | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Nadia Brand | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Benjamin Cairns | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cameron Hadlow | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | David Klohn | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Leroy Titus | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Megan Truter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tamara Allen | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Powers | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Nicola Unsworth | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Dave Lovano | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chang Jung-min | VFX Artist |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Sound | Will Ropp | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | James Chung | Concept Artist |