Richard and Priscilla Parker are an ordinary suburban couple whose lives are invaded and rocked by their hedonistic, secretive new neighbors, Eddy and Kay Otis.
Production | Alan J. Pakula | Producer |
Directing | Alan J. Pakula | Director |
Production | David Permut | Producer |
Writing | Matthew Chapman | Writer |
Sound | Michael Small | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Jones | Costume Design |
Art | Gretchen Rau | Set Decoration |
Camera | Stephen Goldblatt | Director of Photography |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Production | Pieter Jan Brugge | Executive Producer |
Production | Alixe Gordin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Roth | Costume Design |
Editing | Sam O'Steen | Editor |
Production | Katie Jacobs | Co-Producer |
Art | Edmund J. Connolly III | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Kris Cole | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Ann Valdes | Hairstylist |
Art | Mark Fabert | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Foley Editor |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jürgen Vollmer | Still Photographer |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Camera | Antonio V. Garrido | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Werner Sherer | Hairstylist |
Art | Jerry G. Henery | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Hairstylist |
Art | Polar Bear Shaw | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Fern Buchner | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Alan B. Curtiss | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Art | Alicia Keywan | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas Saccio | Property Master |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Dedrick | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sonny Kompanek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Louis Sabat | Boom Operator |
Camera | Charles Saldaña | Key Grip |
Art | E.W. Bradford | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Deborah Wallach | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Minton | Set Designer |
Sound | Ron Bochar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Connie Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Gene Engels | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce Ericksen | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Teresa M. Yarbrough | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kathleen Sullivan | Set Designer |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Joe Mulherin | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |